Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Tucker, GA
-
Price Drop. $240 Off
-
Price Drop. $265 Off|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $295 Off|
-
-
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $243 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,294Base Rent$1,277 - $7,286Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,294 - $7,303
Avana Chase
6280 S Norcross Tucker Rd, Tucker, GA 30084 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,353Base Rent$1,335 - $1,840Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,353 - $1,858
Somerset at the Crossing
100 Summerwalk Pky, Tucker, GA 30084 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,862Base Rent$1,855 - $6,345Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,862 - $6,352
Avana Twenty9
2334 Fuller Way, Tucker, GA 30084 -
Price Drop. $231 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,715Base Rent$1,705 - $6,401Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,715 - $6,411
Avana City North
3421 Northlake Pky NE, Atlanta, GA 30345 -
Discounts|
-
Price Drop. $324 Off|
-
Price Drop. $182 Off|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $192 Off|
-
Price Drop. $277 Off|2 BEDS$1,023
The Park At East Ponce Apartments
1900 Tree Mountain Pky, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 -
Good Value|2 BEDS$1,310
Crossing at Henderson Mill
3340 Lansbury Village Dr, Chamblee, GA 30341 -
Price Drop. $267 Off|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,264Base Rent$1,199 - $1,524Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,264 - $1,589
Hairston Woods
1173 N Hairston Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 -
Price Drop. $326 Off
-
-
2 Months Free|
-
Price Drop. $327 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,160Base Rent$1,130 - $1,140Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,170
Bradford Park
1839 Fellowship Rd, Tucker, GA 30084 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $222 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,219Base Rent$1,189 - $1,464Required Monthly Fees$30 - $130Total Monthly Price$1,219 - $1,494
Villas at Embry Hills
3343 Chamblee Tucker Rd, Chamblee, GA 30341 -
Rent Special
-
-
Price Drop. $299 Off
-
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Discounts2 BEDS$1,699
Valley Brook Crossing Apartments
777 Valley Brook Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Good Value
-
Discounts
-
-
Price Drop. $898 Off
-
Price Drop. $268 Off
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$973Base Rent$943 - $1,163Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$973 - $1,193
Regal Vista
3475 Pleasantbrook Village Ln, Atlanta, GA 30340 -
-
Good Value
Tucker at a Glance
Tucker, GA Apartments for Rent
Tucker is a city located in DeKalb County that was originally established as a railroad community in 1892 and officially incorporated in 2016. Those looking for apartments for rent in Tucker will find a welcoming community just 15 miles northeast of Downtown Atlanta with a median household income of around $80,000 and a range of housing options that remain more affordable than many surrounding metro areas. The city hosts seasonal events like Tucker Days and Taste of Tucker along Main Street, and residents enjoy access to Henderson Park and the nearby Stone Mountain Park, one of Georgia's most visited attractions.
Renting in Tucker offers convenient access to Interstate 285 for commuting to Atlanta and surrounding areas, while the city provides local amenities including Northlake Mall off Briarcliff Road for shopping and dining. Apartment communities in Tucker range from studios averaging around $1,100 to spacious three-bedroom units, with wooded residential streets creating a suburban atmosphere. The city supports local small businesses and maintains a close-knit community feel, making it an appealing option for renters who want proximity to Atlanta without the higher costs of living directly in the city.
Renting in Tucker
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 582 Sq Ft $1,137 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 771 Sq Ft $1,338 / mo