Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Tucker, GA

1,864 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $240 Off
    1 BED
    $920+
    2 BEDS
    $1,088+
    3 BEDS
    $1,627+

    The Wynne

    3497 Meadowglen Village Ln, Doraville, GA 30340
    (706) 709-0560
  2. Price Drop. $295 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,409+
    3 BEDS
    $2,044+

    Oakwood Vista

    100 Ardsley Pl, Norcross, GA 30093
    (706) 873-5673
  3. Price Drop. $243 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,001+
    1 BED
    $1,018+
    2 BEDS
    $1,318+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960 - $7,286
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,001 - $7,327

    Avana Chase

    6280 S Norcross Tucker Rd, Tucker, GA 30084
    (706) 709-0675
  4. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,363+
    2 BEDS
    $1,353+
    3 BEDS
    $1,752+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $1,840
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,353 - $1,858

    Somerset at the Crossing

    100 Summerwalk Pky, Tucker, GA 30084
    (833) 553-1297
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,466+
    1 BED
    $1,640+
    2 BEDS
    $1,999+
    3 BEDS
    $2,442+

    The Reid

    2190 Northlake Pky, Tucker, GA 30084
    (470) 823-8870
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,466+
    2 BEDS
    $1,896+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $6,345
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,466 - $6,386

    Avana Twenty9

    2334 Fuller Way, Tucker, GA 30084
    (678) 647-7998
  7. Price Drop. $301 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,478+
    2 BEDS
    $1,285+
    3 BEDS
    $2,384+

    Nora 3200

    3200 Oakwood Village, Chamblee, GA 30341
    (470) 435-7867
  8. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,264
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,524
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,264 - $1,589

    Hairston Woods

    1173 N Hairston Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
    (470) 329-7539
  9. Price Drop. $318 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,447+
    2 BEDS
    $1,846+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,306 - $6,401
    Required Monthly Fees$141
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,447 - $6,542

    Avana City North

    3421 Northlake Pky NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
    (470) 264-5743
  10. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $768+
    2 BEDS
    $910+
    3 BEDS
    $1,049+

    The Clara

    1281 Brockett Rd, Clarkston, GA 30021
    (706) 709-1911
  11. Price Drop. $327 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,160+
    3 BEDS
    $1,729+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,130 - $1,959
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,989

    Bradford Park

    1839 Fellowship Rd, Tucker, GA 30084
    (855) 729-6148
  12. Price Drop. $222 Off
    1 BED
    $1,006+
    2 BEDS
    $1,219+
    3 BEDS
    $1,437+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$976 - $2,257
    Required Monthly Fees$30 - $130
    Total Monthly Price$1,006 - $2,387

    Villas at Embry Hills

    3343 Chamblee Tucker Rd, Chamblee, GA 30341
    (844) 523-6429
  13. Price Drop. $299 Off
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+

    Capella

    6168 S Norcross Tucker Rd, Tucker, GA 30084
    (844) 959-3598
  14. Price Drop. $337 Off
    1 BED
    $890+
    2 BEDS
    $973+
    3 BEDS
    $1,819+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$860 - $1,989
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$890 - $2,019

    Regal Vista

    3475 Pleasantbrook Village Ln, Atlanta, GA 30340
    (470) 323-8656
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,091+
    2 BEDS
    $1,266+
    3 BEDS
    $1,524+

    Grove Point

    4350 Jimmy Carter Blvd, Norcross, GA 30093
    (866) 485-5446
Showing 42 of 109 results, Page 1 of 3

Tucker at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,338
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Tucker
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tucker

Tucker, GA Apartments for Rent

Tucker is a city located in DeKalb County that was originally established as a railroad community in 1892 and officially incorporated in 2016. Those looking for apartments for rent in Tucker will find a welcoming community just 15 miles northeast of Downtown Atlanta with a median household income of around $80,000 and a range of housing options that remain more affordable than many surrounding metro areas. The city hosts seasonal events like Tucker Days and Taste of Tucker along Main Street, and residents enjoy access to Henderson Park and the nearby Stone Mountain Park, one of Georgia's most visited attractions.

Renting in Tucker offers convenient access to Interstate 285 for commuting to Atlanta and surrounding areas, while the city provides local amenities including Northlake Mall off Briarcliff Road for shopping and dining. Apartment communities in Tucker range from studios averaging around $1,100 to spacious three-bedroom units, with wooded residential streets creating a suburban atmosphere. The city supports local small businesses and maintains a close-knit community feel, making it an appealing option for renters who want proximity to Atlanta without the higher costs of living directly in the city.