Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Kennesaw, GA
-
Price Drop. $277 Off|
-
Price Drop. $259 Off|
-
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$1,260+2 BEDS$1,403+
Avenues of Kennesaw
3900 George Busbee Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,085+3 BEDS$925+4 BEDS$875+Base Rent$875 - $1,595Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$875 - $1,595
Shiloh Green
50 Walton Green Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $251 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,669Base Rent$1,549 - $1,900Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,669 - $2,020
The Parker
5944 Highway 92, Acworth, GA 30102 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,080+2 BEDS$1,245+
Laurel Hills Preserve
1955 Bells Ferry Rd, Marietta, GA 30066 -
Good Value|
-
|
-
Price Drop. $265 Off
-
Good Value
-
|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,454+2 BEDS$1,577+
Hawthorne at Kennesaw
4045 George Busbee Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,370Base Rent$1,303 - $5,327Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,370 - $5,394
Avana Ridenour
1575 Ridenour Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,453+2 BEDS$1,533+
MAA Milstead
3355 George Busbee Pky NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $315 Off|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,634+2 BEDS$1,298+Base Rent$1,242 - $5,718Required Monthly Fees$56Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,298 - $5,774
Avana Kennesaw
3840 Jiles Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,444Base Rent$1,444 - $2,169Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,444 - $2,169
Clarinbridge Apartments and Townhomes
3770 George Busbee Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $196 Off|
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,396Base Rent$1,345 - $1,565Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,396 - $1,616
Crestmont Apartments
500 Williams Dr, Marietta, GA 30066 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,394+2 BEDS$1,538+Base Rent$1,353 - $8,000Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,394 - $8,041
Avana Acworth
4710 Baker Grove Rd NW, Acworth, GA 30101 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,242+2 BEDS$1,452+
The 1800 at Barrett Lakes Apartments
1800 Barrett Lakes Blvd, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,398
Halston Shiloh Valley Apartments
2100 Shiloh Valley Dr, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,215+2 BEDS$1,296+Base Rent$1,182 - $3,144Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,215 - $1,704
Greenhouse Apartments
3885 George Busbee Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $323 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,425Base Rent$1,389 - $1,591Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,627
The Lacy at South Main
2652 S Main St, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $301 Off
-
Price Drop. $845 Off1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,359+
Waldan Pond Apartments
450 Waldan Cir, Acworth, GA 30102 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $187 Off1 BED$1,314+2 BEDS$1,497+
Barrett Walk
2055 Barrett Lakes Blvd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,338+2 BEDS$1,537+
Twenty25 Barrett
2025 Barrett Lakes Blvd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,372+2 BEDS$1,544+Base Rent$1,269 - $5,437Required Monthly Fees$103 - $106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,372 - $5,543
Avana TownPark
3725 George Busbee Pky NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,425+4 BEDS$1,195+5 BEDS$1,125+
Bixby Kennesaw
3061 George Busbee Pky NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,218+2 BEDS$1,450+
Lakeside Vista Apartments
2100 Ellison Lakes Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,220+2 BEDS$1,464+
Ridenour 55+ Active Adult Community
1355 NW Ridenour Blvd, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
Rent Special
-
-
2 Months Free1 BED$1,288+2 BEDS$1,368+3 BEDS$1,578+
Cherokee Summit
5920 Bells Ferry Rd, Acworth, GA 30102 -
1 Month Free
Kennesaw at a Glance
Kennesaw, GA Apartments for Rent
Kennesaw is a suburban city in Cobb County with a rich railroad history, most notably as the staging ground for the Great Locomotive Chase during the Civil War in 1862. If you're looking for apartments for rent in Kennesaw, you'll find plenty of options in this growing community, where one-bedroom units average around $1,465 and two-bedroom apartments typically rent for $1,729. The city is home to Kennesaw State University, the third-largest public university in Georgia, which adds to the area's educational and cultural atmosphere.
Renting in Kennesaw means easy access to both outdoor recreation and city conveniences. Kennesaw Mountain National Battlefield Park offers 18 miles of hiking trails for nature lovers, while the downtown area features the Southern Museum of Civil War and Locomotive History. The city's location northwest of Atlanta along major transportation routes makes commuting straightforward for those working in the metro area. Neighborhoods near Swift-Cantrell Park and Legacy Park put you close to recreational facilities, and the surrounding area includes shopping and dining options that serve the local community of over 33,000 residents.