Apartments for Rent in Kennesaw, GA with Parking
-
Price Drop. $342 Off|1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,881+
-
Price Drop. $310 Off|1 BED$1,426+2 BEDS$1,684+3 BEDS$2,485+
The Ashton at East Park
1875 Maple Dr NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$1,260+2 BEDS$1,403+3 BEDS$1,836+
Avenues of Kennesaw
3900 George Busbee Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$2,234+
The Row at Barrett
2650 Cobb Place Ln NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $326 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,669+2 BEDS$1,919+3 BEDS$2,519+Base Rent$1,549 - $3,095Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,669 - $3,215
The Parker
5944 Highway 92, Acworth, GA 30102 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,080+2 BEDS$1,245+
Laurel Hills Preserve
1955 Bells Ferry Rd, Marietta, GA 30066 -
|1 BED$1,410+2 BEDS$1,775+3 BEDS$2,285+
The Archer In Acworth
5360 Cherokee St, Acworth, GA 30101 -
Price Drop. $995 Off1 BED$1,251+2 BEDS$1,331+3 BEDS$2,449+
Brooke Mill
50 Downsby Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,879+1 BED$1,580+2 BEDS$2,480+3 BEDS$3,294+
Rue 108
108 Townpark Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $515 Off|1 BED$1,345+2 BEDS$1,555+3 BEDS$1,955+
Charlestowne
50 Creekside Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,454+2 BEDS$1,577+3 BEDS$2,080+
Hawthorne at Kennesaw
4045 George Busbee Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,806+3 BEDS$2,380+Base Rent$1,303 - $7,202Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,370 - $7,269
Avana Ridenour
1575 Ridenour Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,634+2 BEDS$1,298+3 BEDS$1,823+Base Rent$1,242 - $11,637Required Monthly Fees$56Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,298 - $11,693
Avana Kennesaw
3840 Jiles Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,340+2 BEDS$1,760+3 BEDS$2,155+
The Landing on Summers Street
2555 Cobb Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
Price Drop. $225 Off|1 BED$1,453+2 BEDS$1,533+3 BEDS$1,778+
MAA Milstead
3355 George Busbee Pky NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $315 Off|1 BED$1,318+2 BEDS$1,368+3 BEDS$1,953+
MAA Shiloh
1750 Shiloh Rd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,444+2 BEDS$1,879+3 BEDS$2,244+Base Rent$1,444 - $3,089Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,444 - $3,089
Clarinbridge Apartments and Townhomes
3770 George Busbee Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $800 Off|STUDIO$1,500+1 BED$1,710+2 BEDS$2,149+3 BEDS$2,900+
Solis Kennesaw
3238 Hidden Forest Ct, Marietta, GA 30066 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,394+2 BEDS$1,538+Base Rent$1,353 - $8,000Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,394 - $8,041
Avana Acworth
4710 Baker Grove Rd NW, Acworth, GA 30101 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,424+2 BEDS$1,772+3 BEDS$2,368+
The Knox
1000 Etowah Ferry Dr, Acworth, GA 30102 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,333+2 BEDS$1,698+3 BEDS$1,763+
MAA Barrett Creek
2400 Barrett Creek Blvd, Marietta, GA 30066 -
1 BED$1,297+2 BEDS$1,843+3 BEDS$2,011+
Parkside at Town Center
1615 Cobb Pky N, Marietta, GA 30062 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,708+2 BEDS$2,155+3 BEDS$2,713+
Town Kennesaw
1545 Whitemarsh Rd, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,398+2 BEDS$1,603+3 BEDS$2,047+
Halston Shiloh Valley Apartments
2100 Shiloh Valley Dr, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $301 Off1 BED$1,488+2 BEDS$1,912+3 BEDS$2,395+
Aldridge at Town Village
3024 Hidden Forest Ct, Marietta, GA 30066 -
Good Value1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,992+3 BEDS$2,105+
Avonlea Creekside
2905 Chastain Meadows Pky, Marietta, GA 30066 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,886+2 BEDS$2,432+Base Rent$1,849 - $3,732Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,886 - $3,769
Overture Barrett 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
1490 Earnest Barrett Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,372+2 BEDS$1,544+Base Rent$1,269 - $5,437Required Monthly Fees$103 - $106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,372 - $5,543
Avana TownPark
3725 George Busbee Pky NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $359 Off1 BED$1,338+2 BEDS$1,537+
Twenty25 Barrett
2025 Barrett Lakes Blvd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
1 BED$1,701+2 BEDS$2,241+3 BEDS$2,755+
Revival on Main Apartments
2825 S Main St NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $187 Off1 BED$1,314+2 BEDS$1,497+
Barrett Walk
2055 Barrett Lakes Blvd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,462+1 BED$1,498+2 BEDS$1,724+3 BEDS$2,309+
The Crest at Acworth
1348 Highway 92, Acworth, GA 30102 -
1 BED$1,414+2 BEDS$1,707+
Wood Pointe Apartment Homes
1001 Burnt Hickory Rd, Marietta, GA 30064 -
Discounts
-
Exceptional Value3 BEDS$1,215+4 BEDS$1,159+5 BEDS$1,065+
The Indy Apartments
3011 Hidden Forest Ct, Marietta, GA 30066 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,536+2 BEDS$1,762+3 BEDS$2,033+
The Everlee
100 Peaks Rdg, Acworth, GA 30102 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,199+
Amberlake Apartments
4901 Cherokee St, Acworth, GA 30101 -
Good Value1 BED$1,358+2 BEDS$1,572+3 BEDS$1,945+Walden Ridge
3093 NW Cobb Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,602+3 BEDS$1,974+Base Rent$1,567 - $2,880Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,602 - $2,691
Park at Main
2891 Lewis St NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $196 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,407+2 BEDS$1,561+3 BEDS$1,898+Base Rent$1,381 - $2,173Required Monthly Fees$26Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,407 - $1,938
Park At Kennesaw Apartments
2250 Ellison Lakes Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
Price Drop. $274 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,361+2 BEDS$1,783+3 BEDS$1,994+Base Rent$1,325 - $2,310Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,361 - $2,149
Heights of Kennesaw Apartments
1950 Barrett Lakes Blvd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
Kennesaw at a Glance
Kennesaw, GA Apartments for Rent
Kennesaw is a suburban city in Cobb County with a rich railroad history, most notably as the staging ground for the Great Locomotive Chase during the Civil War in 1862. If you're looking for apartments for rent in Kennesaw, you'll find plenty of options in this growing community, where one-bedroom units average around $1,465 and two-bedroom apartments typically rent for $1,729. The city is home to Kennesaw State University, the third-largest public university in Georgia, which adds to the area's educational and cultural atmosphere.
Renting in Kennesaw means easy access to both outdoor recreation and city conveniences. Kennesaw Mountain National Battlefield Park offers 18 miles of hiking trails for nature lovers, while the downtown area features the Southern Museum of Civil War and Locomotive History. The city's location northwest of Atlanta along major transportation routes makes commuting straightforward for those working in the metro area. Neighborhoods near Swift-Cantrell Park and Legacy Park put you close to recreational facilities, and the surrounding area includes shopping and dining options that serve the local community of over 33,000 residents.
Renting in Kennesaw
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- 1 Bedroom 776 Sq Ft $1,495 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,176 Sq Ft $1,771 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,469 Sq Ft $2,119 / mo