Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Columbus

233 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,170
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,165
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,170 - $1,190

    Ballantyne Commons of Columbus

    8160 Veterans Pkwy, Columbus, GA 31909
    (762) 275-8672
  2. Price Drop. $163 Off
    1 BED
    $1,251
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,338
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,251 - $1,439

    Prose Columbus

    6700 River Rd, Columbus, GA 31904
    (706) 553-7915
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,160
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,160 - $1,510
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,510

    Lullwater Apartments

    8400 Veterans Pkwy, Columbus, GA 31909
    (762) 583-8207
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$990 - $1,143
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,093

    Brittwood

    2444 W Britt David Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (334) 650-6601
  5. Price Drop. $285 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,170
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,127 - $1,258
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Total Monthly Price$1,170 - $1,301

    Enclave At Highland Ridge Apartments

    8500 Franciscan Woods Dr, Columbus, GA 31909
    (334) 384-8014
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,608
    Required Monthly Fees$10 - $105
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,618

    Rock Island Ridges At Riverchase

    4402 River Chase Dr, Phenix City, AL 36867
    (762) 240-2356
  7. 1 BED
    $1,169
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,169 - $1,594
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,169 - $1,594

    Preserve at Columbus Park

    5462 Whittlesey Blvd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (762) 583-9648
  8. 1 BED
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    Lofts at Riverwalk

    3201 1st Ave, Columbus, GA 31904
    (706) 786-4795
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,135
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $1,360
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $1,360

    The Lakes Apartments

    4343 Warm Springs Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (762) 275-8842
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$920 - $1,149
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$950 - $1,149

    Milgen Village

    5800 Milgen Rd, Columbus, GA 31907
    (762) 240-2496
  11. Building Photo - Greystone at Columbus Park
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,349
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,349

    Greystone at Columbus Park

    6500 Whittlesey Blvd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (706) 940-5110
  12. Building Photo - Walden Pond Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,133
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,133 - $1,353
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,133 - $1,353

    Walden Pond Apartments

    7840 Moon Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (334) 650-6731
  13. 1 BED
    $1,329
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$49 - $59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,329 - $1,349

    Greystone at Maple Ridge

    7778 Schomburg Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (762) 275-8170
  14. 1 BED
    $1,329
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,280
    Required Monthly Fees$49 - $69
    Total Monthly Price$1,329

    Greystone at Main Street

    6400 Main St, Columbus, GA 31909
    (762) 240-2536
  15. 1 BED
    $1,189
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,665
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $1,665

    Greystone at Inverness

    7175 Moon Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (334) 468-6344
  16. 1 BED
    $1,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,349

    Greystone Summit Columbus

    5200 Greystone Summit Dr, Columbus, GA 31909
    (762) 240-2357
  17. 1 BED
    $1,279
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,294

    Greystone Farms Reserve

    7461 Blackmon Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (334) 384-2104
  18. Building Photo - Spring Cove
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $895

    Spring Cove

    5960 E Heights Dr, Columbus, GA 31909
  19. 1 BED
    $610
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$610
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$610

    Gentian Oaks

    4503 Reese Rd, Columbus, GA 31907
  20. 1 BED
    $874
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$874
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$874

    Ashley Station

    2321 Olive St, Columbus, GA 31904
  21. Building Photo - The Palms
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,131

    The Palms

    2700 Double Churches Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
Showing 42 of 44 results, Page 1 of 2

Columbus at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Columbus

North Columbus Neighborhood in Columbus, GA

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of North Columbus one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 44 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.