Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in North Columbus

611 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,170+
    2 BEDS
    $1,320+
    3 BEDS
    $1,720+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,755
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,170 - $1,780

    Ballantyne Commons of Columbus

    8160 Veterans Pkwy, Columbus, GA 31909
    (762) 275-8672
  2. Price Drop. $178 Off
    1 BED
    $1,251+
    2 BEDS
    $1,516+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,698
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,251 - $1,799

    Prose Columbus

    6700 River Rd, Columbus, GA 31904
    (706) 553-7915
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,160+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,160 - $1,675
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,675

    Lullwater Apartments

    8400 Veterans Pkwy, Columbus, GA 31909
    (762) 583-8207
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,000+
    2 BEDS
    $901+
    3 BEDS
    $1,230+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$901 - $1,390
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$901 - $1,390

    Brittwood

    2444 W Britt David Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (334) 650-6601
  5. Price Drop. $857 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,170+
    2 BEDS
    $1,277+
    3 BEDS
    $1,476+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,127 - $1,614
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Total Monthly Price$1,170 - $1,657

    Enclave At Highland Ridge Apartments

    8500 Franciscan Woods Dr, Columbus, GA 31909
    (334) 384-8014
  6. Price Drop. $324 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,095+
    2 BEDS
    $1,684+
    3 BEDS
    $1,832+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,902
    Required Monthly Fees$10 - $105
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,987

    Rock Island Ridges At Riverchase

    4402 River Chase Dr, Phenix City, AL 36867
    (762) 240-2356
  7. 1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,465+
    3 BEDS
    $1,736+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,169 - $2,277
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,169 - $2,277

    Preserve at Columbus Park

    5462 Whittlesey Blvd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (762) 583-9648
  8. 1 BED
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    Lofts at Riverwalk

    3201 1st Ave, Columbus, GA 31904
    (706) 786-4795
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $1,730
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $1,730

    The Lakes Apartments

    4343 Warm Springs Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (762) 275-8842
  10. Primary Photo - River Road Townhomes
    3 BEDS
    $2,035
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,035 - $2,285
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,035 - $2,285

    River Road Townhomes

    6750 River Rd, Columbus, GA 31904
    (334) 947-1709
  11. Building Photo - Greystone at Columbus Park
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,349+
    2 BEDS
    $1,574+
    3 BEDS
    $1,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $2,480
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $2,524

    Greystone at Columbus Park

    6500 Whittlesey Blvd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (706) 940-5110
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,133+
    2 BEDS
    $1,173+
    3 BEDS
    $1,408+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,133 - $1,558
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,133 - $1,558

    Walden Pond Apartments

    7840 Moon Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (334) 650-6731
  13. 1 BED
    $1,329+
    2 BEDS
    $1,584+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,280 - $1,540
    Required Monthly Fees$49 - $59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,329 - $1,599

    Greystone at Maple Ridge

    7778 Schomburg Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (762) 275-8170
  14. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,329+
    2 BEDS
    $1,304+
    3 BEDS
    $1,479+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,080 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees$49 - $69
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $1,504

    Greystone at Main Street

    6400 Main St, Columbus, GA 31909
    (762) 240-2536
  15. 1 BED
    $1,189+
    2 BEDS
    $1,334+
    3 BEDS
    $1,480+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $1,925

    Greystone at Inverness

    7175 Moon Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (334) 468-6344
  16. 1 BED
    $1,275+
    2 BEDS
    $1,504+
    3 BEDS
    $1,839+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $2,510
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $2,510

    Greystone Summit Columbus

    5200 Greystone Summit Dr, Columbus, GA 31909
    (762) 240-2357
  17. 2 BEDS
    $1,340+
    3 BEDS
    $1,585+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340 - $1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Total Monthly Price$1,340 - $1,925

    Greystone Farms

    7401 Blackmon Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (706) 940-5744
  18. 1 BED
    $1,279+
    2 BEDS
    $1,514+
    3 BEDS
    $1,764+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,235 - $1,720
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,764

    Greystone Farms Reserve

    7461 Blackmon Rd, Columbus, GA 31909
    (334) 384-2104
  19. Building Photo - Gentian Oaks
    STUDIO
    $522+
    1 BED
    $610+
    2 BEDS
    $740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$522 - $788
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$522 - $788

    Gentian Oaks

    4503 Reese Rd, Columbus, GA 31907
Showing 42 of 67 results, Page 1 of 2

Columbus at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Columbus

North Columbus Neighborhood in Columbus, GA Pet-Friendly Apartments

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in North Columbus, Columbus so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Columbus

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters