Deals & Discount Filters
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Marietta, GA
4,169 Rentals
-
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,700 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,700146 Bridge View Dr
146 Bridge View Dr, Marietta, GA 30066 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,7002106 Pawnee Dr SE
2106 Pawnee Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,700329 Henry St
329 Henry St, Marietta, GA 30060 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,708+2 BEDS$2,155+3 BEDS$2,713+
Town Kennesaw
1545 Whitemarsh Rd, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,725+2 BEDS$2,199+3 BEDS$3,177+
Ilion
1960 Spectrum Cir SE, Marietta, GA 30067 -
Price Drop. $215 Off
-
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,7401174 Ridgecrest Ln SE
1174 Ridgecrest Ln SE, Smyrna, GA 30080 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,743+1 BED$1,792+2 BEDS$2,241+3 BEDS$3,141+
Revel Ballpark
2855 Crescent Pky, Atlanta, GA 30339 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,745Base Rent$1,745Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,745624 Frasier St
624 Frasier St, Marietta, GA 30060 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,851+2 BEDS$2,368+Base Rent$1,749 - $3,859Required Monthly Fees$102Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,851 - $3,961Overture Powers Ferry 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
1927 Powers Ferry Rd, Atlanta, GA 30067 -
Price Drop. $224 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,787+2 BEDS$2,432+Base Rent$1,750 - $3,452Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,787 - $3,489
Overture Barrett 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
1490 Earnest Barrett Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,750Base Rent$1,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7501602 Cumberland Ct SE
1602 Cumberland Ct SE, Smyrna, GA 30080 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,750Base Rent$1,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,750908 Lismore SE Unit 908 lismore se
908 Lismore SE, Smyrna, GA 30080 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,750314 Stokes Ave
314 Stokes Ave, Marietta, GA 30060 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,785277 Rocking Hill Dr SW
277 Rocking Hill Dr SW, Marietta, GA 30060 -
2 Months Free|
-
-
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,799198 Timber Creek Ln SW
198 Timber Creek Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30060 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 3 BATHS$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,8001453 Springleaf Cir SE
1453 Springleaf Cir SE, Smyrna, GA 30080 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,800117 Jennifer Ln SW
117 Jennifer Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30060 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,8001914 Powers Ferry Trce SE
1914 Powers Ferry Trce SE, Marietta, GA 30067 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,800150 Powers Ferry Manor SE
150 Powers Ferry Manor SE, Marietta, GA 30067 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,887+1 BED$2,314+2 BEDS$2,881+3 BEDS$3,745+Base Rent$1,814 - $9,294Required Monthly Fees$73Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,887 - $3,894
The Elden Galleria
800 SE Galleria Pky, Atlanta, GA 30339 -
3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,8152073 Powder Springs Rd SW
2073 Powder Springs Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064 -
-
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,8491490 Ernest W Barrett Pkwy NW Unit 314
1490 Ernest W Barrett Pkwy NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,8501702 Country Park Dr
1702 Country Park Dr, Smyrna, GA 30080 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,8502201 Barnes Mill Rd
2201 Barnes Mill Rd, Marietta, GA 30062 -
-
-
3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,8801170 Baker Ln
1170 Baker Ln, Marietta, GA 30062 -
-
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,885Fantastic 2bd/2.5ba home! Let yourself in!
1425 Springleaf Cir SE, Smyrna, GA 30080 -
-
-
Showing 42 of 580 results, Page 6 of 14
Marietta at a Glance
Renting in Marietta
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 199 Sq Ft $1,185 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 765 Sq Ft $1,291 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,114 Sq Ft $1,540 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,375 Sq Ft $1,887 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,555 Sq Ft $1,776 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Marietta
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Fair Oaks 724 Sq Ft $1,161/mo
- Southwest Marietta 737 Sq Ft $1,367/mo
- Southeast Marietta 739 Sq Ft $1,386/mo
- Downtown Marietta 631 Sq Ft $1,590/mo
- East Cobb 783 Sq Ft $1,618/mo
- North Marietta 771 Sq Ft $1,703/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Marietta
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals