Luxury Apartments for Rent in Marietta, GA
-
1 Month Free|
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,297+2 BEDS$1,525+3 BEDS$2,193+Base Rent$1,219 - $2,737Required Monthly Fees$78Total Monthly Price$1,297 - $2,815
Cortland Woodlands
2850 Delk Rd SE, Marietta, GA 30067 -
Price Drop. $177 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,198+2 BEDS$1,799+Base Rent$1,120 - $7,472Required Monthly Fees$78Total Monthly Price$1,198 - $4,668
Cortland at the Village
2085 Lake Park Dr, Smyrna, GA 30080 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,352+2 BEDS$1,701+3 BEDS$2,040+Base Rent$1,287 - $10,532Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,352 - $10,597
Avana Powers Ferry
1818 Wood Hollow Ct, Marietta, GA 30067 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,577+Base Rent$1,095 - $6,365Required Monthly Fees$104Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,199 - $6,469
Avana Cityview
1650 Barnes Mill Rd, Marietta, GA 30062 -
2 Months Free|
-
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$2,450+
The Hammocks at East Cobb Active Adult
1551 Johnson Ferry Rd, Marietta, GA 30062 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,806+Base Rent$1,303 - $5,327Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,370 - $5,394
Avana Ridenour
1575 Ridenour Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,522+2 BEDS$2,021+Base Rent$1,470 - $6,872Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,522 - $2,436
Annett
2020 Powers Ferry Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,695+1 BED$1,747+2 BEDS$2,806+3 BEDS$3,164+
Spectator Apartments
2395 Herodian Way SE, Smyrna, GA 30080 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,671+1 BED$1,755+2 BEDS$2,092+3 BEDS$2,857+
The Reserve at the Ballpark
2875 Crescent Pky, Atlanta, GA 30339 -
Price Drop. $265 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,856+2 BEDS$2,438+3 BEDS$3,987+Base Rent$1,653 - $13,594Required Monthly Fees$203Total Monthly Price$1,856 - $13,797
Cortland at the Battery Atlanta
900 Battery Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30339 -
Price Drop. $363 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,409+2 BEDS$1,619+3 BEDS$2,241+Base Rent$1,265 - $7,819Required Monthly Fees$144Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $2,422
Cortland on Cumberland
8 Cumberland Way SE, Smyrna, GA 30080 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,609+1 BED$1,694+2 BEDS$2,484+
Bexley Powers Ferry
1945 Powers Ferry Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339 -
Price Drop. $323 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,462Base Rent$1,370 - $11,450Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,462 - $1,637
Calibre Brooke
100 Calibre Brooke Way, Smyrna, GA 30080 -
Price Drop. $258 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,268+2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$2,032+Base Rent$1,268 - $3,506Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,268 - $3,506
Harbor & Pine
2000 E Lake Pky, Marietta, GA 30062 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,366+2 BEDS$1,589+3 BEDS$1,973+Base Rent$1,366 - $2,902Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,366 - $2,902
Lumin East Cobb
2085 Roswell Rd, Marietta, GA 30062 -
Price Drop. $301 Off1 BED$1,488+2 BEDS$1,912+
Aldridge at Town Village
3024 Hidden Forest Ct, Marietta, GA 30066 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,925+1 BED$2,314+2 BEDS$2,979+3 BEDS$3,375+Base Rent$1,852 - $8,454Required Monthly Fees$73Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,925 - $3,520
The Elden Galleria
800 SE Galleria Pky, Atlanta, GA 30339 -
Price Drop. $720 Off1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,380+
The Metro Apartments
1500 Parkwood Cir SE, Atlanta, GA 30339 -
Discounts1 BED$1,449+2 BEDS$1,998+
Marketplace Village
1486 Terrell Mill Rd SE, Marietta, GA 30067 -
1 BED$1,194
The Falls at Sope Creek Apartments
1950-2050 Roswell Rd, Marietta, GA 30068 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,487+1 BED$1,566+2 BEDS$2,020+3 BEDS$2,534+Base Rent$1,447 - $2,776Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,487 - $2,816
400 Belmont
400 Belmont Pl SE, Smyrna, GA 30080 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,886+2 BEDS$2,432+Base Rent$1,849 - $3,732Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,886 - $3,769
Overture Barrett 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
1490 Earnest Barrett Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
1 BED$1,703+2 BEDS$2,342+
The Maddux at Shadowood
2180 Shadowood Pky, Atlanta, GA 30339 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,271+2 BEDS$1,663+3 BEDS$2,242+Base Rent$1,027 - $6,379Required Monthly Fees$244Total Monthly Price$1,271 - $2,417Briggs at Powers Park
720 Franklin Gtwy, Marietta, GA 30067 -
Price Drop. $284 Off1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,619+3 BEDS$1,968+Lakeside at Town Center Apartments
425 Williams Dr, Marietta, GA 30066 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,956+2 BEDS$2,368+Base Rent$1,854 - $3,859Required Monthly Fees$102Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,956 - $3,961
Overture Powers Ferry 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
1927 Powers Ferry Rd, Atlanta, GA 30067 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,611+2 BEDS$1,859+3 BEDS$2,165+
Avonlea Square
1836 Roswell St SE, Smyrna, GA 30080 -
-
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$5,500
586 St James Walk SE
586 St James Walk SE, Marietta, GA 30067 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,295Base Rent$5,295Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,295
1565 Pinebreeze Dr Unit SI ID1289335P
1565 Pinebreeze Dr, Marietta, GA 30062 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$20,109Base Rent$20,109Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$20,109
1303 Colony Dr Unit SI FL1-ID1345546P
1303 Colony Dr, Marietta, GA 30068 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$5,500Base Rent$5,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,5002635 Grant Cir NW
2635 Grant Cir NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,3501608 Willie Dr
1608 Willie Dr, Marietta, GA 30062 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,7501376 Sandtown Rd SW
1376 Sandtown Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30008 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,995
3251 Plains Way
3251 Plains Way, Marietta, GA 30066 -
3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$3,350
2604 Sunny Ln SE
2604 Sunny Ln SE, Marietta, GA 30067
Marietta at a Glance
Marietta, GA Apartments for Rent
Marietta is the county seat of Cobb County and one of Atlanta's largest suburbs, with a history dating back to 1824-making it older than Atlanta itself. Those looking for apartments for rent in Marietta will find a city that blends historic Southern charm with modern convenience, centered around the iconic Marietta Square where a historic fountain, the beautifully restored Strand Theatre, and dozens of independent shops create a welcoming downtown atmosphere. The city is home to the famous Big Chicken landmark at Cobb Parkway and Roswell Road, a seven-story metal structure that locals use as a directional reference point.