One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Lindbergh
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,482Base Rent$1,411 - $4,291Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,482 - $4,362
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,629Base Rent$1,624 - $2,528Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,629 - $2,529
AMLI Piedmont Heights
2323 Piedmont Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Exceptional Value|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,505Base Rent$1,402 - $5,621Required Monthly Fees$103Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,505 - $5,724
Newbergh ATL
761 Morosgo Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $146 Off|
-
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,820Base Rent$1,744 - $2,495Required Monthly Fees$76Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,820 - $2,571
Overture Buckhead South 55+ Apartment Homes
658 Lindbergh Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$999Base Rent$999 - $1,509Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$999 - $1,509Arbor Gates at Buckhead
2500 Pine Tree Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,371Base Rent$1,366 - $2,329Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,371 - $2,330AMLI Lindbergh
2400 Parkland Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
Price Drop. $150 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,164Base Rent$1,149 - $1,200Required Monthly Fees$15Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,164 - $1,215
The Park at Peachtree Hills
480 NE Peachtree Hills Ave, Atlanta, GA 30305 -
1 BED, 2 BATHS$1,750
711 Cosmopolitan Dr NE Unit 102
711 Cosmopolitan Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
1 BED, 1.5 BATHS$1,750711 Cosmopolitan Dr NE Unit 102
711 Cosmopolitan Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,349ibex at Uptown
2450 Camellia Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersAtlanta at a Glance
Lindbergh Neighborhood in Atlanta, GA
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Lindbergh one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 18 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Mechanicsville 962 Sq Ft $1,036/mo
- Cascade Heights 776 Sq Ft $1,053/mo
- Campbellton Road 783 Sq Ft $1,062/mo