Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Downtown Atlanta
-
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value|2 BEDS$1,805
MAA Centennial Park
305 Centennial Olympic Park Dr NW, Atlanta, GA 30313 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,752Base Rent$1,698 - $6,748Required Monthly Fees$54Total Monthly Price$1,752 - $3,862
Cortland Old Fourth Ward
49 Boulevard SE, Atlanta, GA 30312 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special|
-
|
-
-
|
-
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $385 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,083Base Rent$2,018 - $2,495Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,083 - $2,560
Broadstone 2Thirty
230 Martin Luther King Jr Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30312 -
Rent Special|
-
|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,846Base Rent$1,686 - $2,237Required Monthly Fees$160Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,846 - $2,397
Pencil Factory Flats
349 Decatur St SE, Atlanta, GA 30312 -
Exceptional Value|
-
|
-
|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Price Drop. $210 Off|
-
Price Drop. $300 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,017Base Rent$1,881 - $2,699Required Monthly Fees$136Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,017 - $2,835
Generation Atlanta
369 Centennial Olympic Park Dr NW, Atlanta, GA 30313 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,570Base Rent$2,424 - $5,368Required Monthly Fees$146Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,570 - $5,514
Ascent Peachtree
161 Peachtree Center Ave, Atlanta, GA 30303 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,598Base Rent$2,427 - $3,350Required Monthly Fees$171Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,598 - $3,492
The Grace Residences
200 Nerem St NW, Atlanta, GA 30332 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,328Base Rent$2,158 - $2,503Required Monthly Fees$170Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,328 - $2,673
505 Courtland
505 Courtland St NE, Atlanta, GA 30308 -
|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,718Base Rent$1,648 - $2,154Required Monthly Fees$70 - $120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,718 - $2,274
Marchon
Grant St SE, Atlanta, GA 30312 -
2 Months Free|
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,396Base Rent$2,391 - $3,824Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,396 - $3,825
AMLI Parkside
660 Ralph McGill Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30312 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $295 Off|
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $550 Off|2 BEDS$1,650
Ashley Scholars Landing
669 Atlanta Student Movement Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30314 -
Rent Special|
-
-
Exceptional Value|
Atlanta at a Glance
Downtown Atlanta Neighborhood in Atlanta, GA
So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Downtown Atlanta. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Downtown Atlanta.
With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 192 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent