Cheap Apartments for Rent in Downtown Atlanta - Page 3
-
STUDIO$1,364+1 BED$1,462+2 BEDS$1,722+3 BEDS$1,952+ -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$2,045+2 BEDS$1,595+3 BEDS$1,375+4 BEDS$1,400+
Square On 5th
848 Spring St NW, Atlanta, GA 30308 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,375530 James P Brawley Dr NW
530 James P Brawley Dr NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,380+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,805+3 BEDS$2,745+
MAA Centennial Park
305 Centennial Olympic Park Dr NW, Atlanta, GA 30313 -
Good Value
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,034+2 BEDS$1,724+4 BEDS$1,474+5 BEDS$1,394+Base Rent$1,389 - $2,239Required Monthly Fees$5Total Monthly Price$1,394 - $2,244Rambler Atlanta
736 Peachtree St NE, Atlanta, GA 30308 -
Price Drop. $700 Off|STUDIO$1,390+1 BED$1,744+2 BEDS$2,148+3 BEDS$2,516+
Lumen Grant Park
465 Memorial Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30312 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,395120 Ralph McGill Blvd NE Unit 1511
120 Ralph McGill Blvd NE, Atlanta, GA 30308 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,398+1 BED$1,420+2 BEDS$1,961+
Biltmore at Midtown
855 W Peachtree St, Atlanta, GA 30308 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,699+1 BED$1,999+2 BEDS$1,525+4 BEDS$1,399+
The Connector
699 Spring St, Atlanta, GA 30308 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,400New construction 1/1 in the Heart of Atlanta! Unit 3
555 Paines Ave NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,404+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$2,109+
Bexley Summerhill
720 Hank Aaron Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30315 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,019+2 BEDS$1,775+3 BEDS$1,569+4 BEDS$1,409+The Hive Apartments
566 Centennial Olympic Park Dr NW, Atlanta, GA 30313 -
|1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$1,410+3 BEDS$2,130+
Flats on Maple Street
55 Maple St NW, Atlanta, GA 30314 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,412+1 BED$1,654+2 BEDS$2,145+4 BEDS$4,405+
131 Ponce
131 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30308 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,583+1 BED$1,781+2 BEDS$2,328+3 BEDS$3,189+Base Rent$1,413 - $3,516Required Monthly Fees$170Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,583 - $3,686
505 Courtland
505 Courtland St NE, Atlanta, GA 30308 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,425500 Parkway Dr NE Unit 02
500 Parkway Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30308 -
Price Drop. $413 Off|STUDIO$1,426+1 BED$1,597+2 BEDS$1,868+
The Lookout O4W
180 Jackson St NE, Atlanta, GA 30312 -
Price Drop. $312 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$2,570+Base Rent$1,431 - $5,528Required Monthly Fees$146Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,595 - $5,674
Ascent Peachtree
161 Peachtree Center Ave, Atlanta, GA 30303 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,434+2 BEDS$1,770+Crest at Midtown
215 North Ave, Atlanta, GA 30308 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,435+1 BED$1,725+2 BEDS$2,577+
Lofts at Centennial Yards
125 Ted Turner Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30303 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,592+2 BEDS$1,942+Base Rent$1,449 - $5,267Required Monthly Fees$143Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,592 - $2,330
Skyline ATL
396 Piedmont Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30308 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,450+1 BED$1,555+2 BEDS$2,556+
555 Boulevard
555 Boulevard NE, Atlanta, GA 30308 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,450Base Rent$1,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,450539 Paines Ave NW Unit 1
539 Paines Ave NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,450255 Sunset Ave NW Unit A
255 Sunset Ave NW, Atlanta, GA 30314 -
Rent Special|
-
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,490349 Decatur St. SE Unit 1309
349 Decatur St. SE, Atlanta, GA 30312 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,492+1 BED$1,915+2 BEDS$3,022+3 BEDS$3,711+
Edge on the Beltline Apartments
670 DeKalb Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30312 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,551+2 BEDS$1,752+3 BEDS$2,252+Base Rent$1,497 - $7,659Required Monthly Fees$54Total Monthly Price$1,551 - $6,029
Cortland Old Fourth Ward
49 Boulevard SE, Atlanta, GA 30312 -
Good Value -
-
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,500788 West Marietta St NW Unit 1711
788 West Marietta St NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500525 Parkway Dr NE Unit 306
525 Parkway Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30308 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500
685 Argonne Ave NE
685 Argonne Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30308 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500685 Argonne Ave NE Unit 685 Argonne Avenue #14
685 Argonne Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30308 -
|STUDIO$1,508+1 BED$2,075+2 BEDS$4,946+3 BEDS$5,999+
The Mitchell
250 Martin Luther King Jr Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30303 -
Price Drop. $215 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,527+2 BEDS$2,405+Base Rent$1,510 - $2,690Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,527 - $2,707Townhouse Atlanta
450 Piedmont Ave, Atlanta, GA 30308 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,526+2 BEDS$1,905+3 BEDS$2,803+565 Hank by Windsor
565 Hank Aaron Dr, Atlanta, GA 30312 -
Good Value1 BED$1,904+2 BEDS$1,641+3 BEDS$1,528+Entra West End
451 Lee St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
Atlanta at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Mechanicsville 977 Sq Ft $1,038/mo
- Cascade Heights 776 Sq Ft $1,053/mo
- Campbellton Road 783 Sq Ft $1,062/mo
- Sylvan Hills 851 Sq Ft $1,133/mo
- West End 798 Sq Ft $1,141/mo
- Gresham Park 741 Sq Ft $1,142/mo
- West Atlanta 813 Sq Ft $1,158/mo
- Southwest Atlanta 729 Sq Ft $1,159/mo
- Greenbriar 761 Sq Ft $1,163/mo
- Dixie Hills 779 Sq Ft $1,185/mo