Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Central Midtown

702 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $584 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,035 - $2,573
    Required Monthly Fees$190
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,225 - $2,763

    Novel Midtown

    1140 Spring St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-3823
  2. |
    1 BED
    $1,925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,925

    01045 Piedmont Avenue

    1045 Piedmont Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (229) 210-7421
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,182
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,047 - $5,801
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,182 - $2,559

    Tens on West

    1010 W Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 615-5763
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,780
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,700 - $5,356
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,780 - $3,060

    Piedmont House

    205 12th St NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-6411
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,347
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,342 - $3,340
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,347 - $3,345

    AMLI Arts Center

    1240 W Peachtree St, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-9123
  6. Price Drop. $404 Off
    1 BED
    $1,851
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $2,937
    Required Monthly Fees$52 - $58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,851 - $2,995

    Linea Midtown

    95 8th St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (678) 263-7136
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,591
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,535 - $2,773
    Required Monthly Fees$6 - $56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,591 - $2,590

    Axis Midtown

    811 Juniper St NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 407-6304
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,085
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,085 - $2,160
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,085 - $2,160

    Kinetic

    1025 Spring St, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-8794
Showing 42 of 121 results, Page 1 of 3

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Central Midtown Neighborhood in Atlanta, GA

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Central Midtown one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 121 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)