Keyword Search

  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,925+
    1 BED
    $2,735+
    2 BEDS
    $4,295+
    3 BEDS
    $17,590+

    The Juniper

    1081 Juniper St NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (855) 576-1621
  2. Price Drop. $866 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,829+
    1 BED
    $2,225+
    2 BEDS
    $2,884+
    3 BEDS
    $4,488+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,639 - $5,018
    Required Monthly Fees$190
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,829 - $5,208

    Novel Midtown

    1140 Spring St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-3823
  3. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,788+
    1 BED
    $2,336+
    2 BEDS
    $3,475+

    Vireo

    195 13th St NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 588-4406
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,925

    01045 Piedmont Avenue

    1045 Piedmont Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (229) 210-7421
  5. Price Drop. $635 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,241+
    1 BED
    $1,434+
    2 BEDS
    $2,288+
    3 BEDS
    $3,996+

    903 Peachtree

    903 Peachtree St NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (844) 620-9355
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,917+
    1 BED
    $2,182+
    2 BEDS
    $2,698+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,782 - $9,353
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,917 - $3,536

    Tens on West

    1010 W Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 615-5763
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,412+
    1 BED
    $1,654+
    2 BEDS
    $1,939+
    4 BEDS
    $4,195+

    131 Ponce

    131 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 944-8778
  8. Price Drop. $180 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,385+
    1 BED
    $1,735+
    2 BEDS
    $2,630+
    3 BEDS
    $2,860+

    Skyhouse South

    100 6th St, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 944-1582
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,780+
    2 BEDS
    $3,727+
    3 BEDS
    $8,535+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,700 - $16,804
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,780 - $8,535

    Piedmont House

    205 12th St NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-6411
  10. Price Drop. $375 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,799+
    1 BED
    $2,417+
    2 BEDS
    $3,400+
    3 BEDS
    $5,373+

    Hanover Midtown

    1230 W Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (205) 740-6576
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,068+
    1 BED
    $2,347+
    2 BEDS
    $2,670+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,063 - $5,295
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,068 - $5,300

    AMLI Arts Center

    1240 W Peachtree St, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-9123
  12. Price Drop. $227 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,796+
    1 BED
    $1,976+
    2 BEDS
    $2,887+
    3 BEDS
    $3,448+

    Alexan on 8th

    880 W Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 435-8569
  13. Price Drop. $404 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,770+
    1 BED
    $1,851+
    2 BEDS
    $2,466+
    3 BEDS
    $3,816+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,602 - $4,334
    Required Monthly Fees$52 - $58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,770 - $4,392

    Linea Midtown

    95 8th St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (678) 263-7136
  14. Price Drop. $353 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,727+
    1 BED
    $1,997+
    2 BEDS
    $3,373+
    3 BEDS
    $4,482+

    The Hadley

    770 Juniper St NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 264-6592
  15. Price Drop. $430 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,270+
    1 BED
    $2,345+
    2 BEDS
    $3,060+
    3 BEDS
    $4,200+

    Society Atlanta

    811 Peachtree St NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 745-8210
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,085+
    2 BEDS
    $1,540+
    4 BEDS
    $1,330+
    5 BEDS
    $1,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $2,160
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $2,160

    Kinetic

    1025 Spring St, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-8794
  17. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,591+
    2 BEDS
    $2,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,535 - $3,835
    Required Monthly Fees$6 - $56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,591 - $3,841

    Axis Midtown

    811 Juniper St NE, Atlanta, GA 30308
    (470) 407-6304
  18. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,735+
    1 BED
    $2,075+
    2 BEDS
    $2,660+
    3 BEDS
    $3,685+

    MAA Midtown

    33 11th St, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 870-7800
  19. Building Photo - Whistler
    Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,699+
    3 BEDS
    $975+
    4 BEDS
    $965+
    5 BEDS
    $965+

    Whistler

    859 Spring St NW, Atlanta, GA 30308
Showing 42 of 188 results, Page 1 of 5

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Central Midtown sits at the heart of one of Atlanta's most densely developed areas, roughly bounded by I-75/I-85 to the east and west, and stretching between Ponce de Leon Avenue and I-20. It functions as the city's second central business district and is home to Georgia Tech, a major research university that shapes much of the local economy and day-to-day character of the area. Corporate offices, tech startups, and medical institutions provide a steady employment base, drawing a range of renters to the neighborhood.

Housing ranges from high-rise apartment communities with updated finishes to older mid-rise buildings and converted lofts, reflecting both decades of urban growth and more recent investment. The area maintains a walkable environment with a mix of residential towers and street-level retail and dining.

Rent reflects the neighborhood's central location and access to jobs and education. Studios average around $1,500 per month, while one-bedroom apartments typically run about $1,600. Two-bedroom units generally land near $1,900, and larger apartments can reach $2,200 or more. Central Midtown is a practical choice for renters who want to be close to work, school, and everyday amenities without sacrificing the energy of a well-connected neighborhood.