Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in West Palm Beach, FL
-
Price Drop. $469 Off1 BED$2,183
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,870+2 BEDS$2,445+
Avery Lake Worth Beach
3300 Boutwell Rd, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 -
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$2,375
Inscription West Palm Beach
1991 Presidential Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,999+2 BEDS$2,424+
Alora West Palm Beach
4894 Alora Isles Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 -
|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,250+
Cameron Estates
1517 Cameron Samuel Ln, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $358 Off|1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$2,203+
The MID Apartment Residences
1601 N Dixie Hwy, Lake Worth, FL 33460 -
|
-
|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,580+2 BEDS$1,998+Base Rent$1,531 - $3,884Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,580 - $3,933
Palm Beach Preserve
7080 Banyan Leaf Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33413 -
Good Value|
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,120+2 BEDS$2,465+
The Point at Palm Beach Grove
7130 Okeechobee Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $404 Off
-
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,630+2 BEDS$1,930+
Visions at Willow Pond
4860 Sandstone Ln, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 -
|
-
|1 BED$1,944+2 BEDS$2,313+
Veridian Shores
2201 N Australian Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,368Base Rent$2,218 - $2,473Required Monthly Fees$150Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,368 - $2,623
Oversea At Flagler Banyan Square
290 N Olive Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
|
-
|STUDIO$2,270+1 BED$2,485+
Indigo West Palm Beach
1500 Centrepark Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
Price Drop. $480 Off|
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,500+1 BED$2,400+
Tortoise One
740-840 N Dixie Hwy, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $303 Off
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,873+2 BEDS$2,222+Base Rent$1,786 - $3,496Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,873 - $2,357
Vue at 1400
1400 Village Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,550+1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$1,880+3 BEDS$2,360+
Tennis Towers Apartments
2882 Tennis Club Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,945+2 BEDS$2,390+Base Rent$1,868 - $3,949Required Monthly Fees$77Total Monthly Price$1,945 - $3,732
Cortland Portofino Place
4400 Portofino Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,524+2 BEDS$1,804+3 BEDS$1,994+Base Rent$1,509 - $2,014Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,524 - $2,004
The Abbey At Northlake
2304 N Congress Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33404 -
1 BED$1,670+2 BEDS$2,075+
Village Place Apartment Homes
2111 Brandywine Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 -
|1 BED$1,745+2 BEDS$2,100+
Azalea Village
4200 Community Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 -
|2 BEDS$1,662+3 BEDS$1,807+
St. Andrews Palm Beach
1081 Benoist Farms Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 -
Discounts|2 BEDS$1,818+3 BEDS$2,375+
The Landings
5865 Caribbean Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 -
Good Value|
-
1 BED$1,520+2 BEDS$1,720+
Palo Verde
6164 Forest Hill Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,365+2 BEDS$1,502+
Sunset Place Apartments
1001 36th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 -
|1 BED$1,663+3 BEDS$2,175+
Spinnaker Landing Apartments
1931 W 16th Ct, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,345Base Rent$2,222 - $4,204Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,345 - $2,436
Elan Polo Gardens
4310 Chukka Ln, Lake Worth, FL 33467 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,296Base Rent$2,143 - $4,242Required Monthly Fees$153Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,296 - $2,476
Cortland Royal Palm Beach
11200 Nicole Dr, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
Living & Renting in West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach at a Glance
West Palm Beach, FL Apartments for Rent
West Palm Beach is the oldest incorporated municipality in South Florida, established two years before Miami in 1894, and serves as the county seat of Palm Beach County with a population of over 117,000 residents. Those searching for apartments for rent in West Palm Beach will discover a city that perfectly balances coastal living with urban conveniences, located just minutes from pristine beaches across Lake Worth Lagoon and approximately 70 miles north of Downtown Miami.
Renting in West Palm Beach opens doors to diverse neighborhoods, from the historic charm of El Cid near downtown to the suburban appeal of Wellington with its equestrian centers and golf courses. The city's downtown core along Clematis Street provides walkable access to dining, shopping, and nightlife, while CityPlace delivers an outdoor shopping experience with designer stores and restaurants. Residents enjoy excellent transportation options including the Tri-Rail station for commutes to Miami or Fort Lauderdale, direct access to I-95, and proximity to Palm Beach International Airport. The area's year-round warm weather supports an active lifestyle with the scenic Lake Trail for biking, numerous parks, and major events like the annual SunFest music festival that draws hundreds of thousands of visitors to the waterfront.
Why West Palm Beach?