Apartments for Rent in West Palm Beach, FL with Gym/Fitness Center
-
Price Drop. $605 Off1 BED$2,183+2 BEDS$2,793+3 BEDS$4,294+
-
Good Value|2 BEDS$2,514+3 BEDS$2,882+
Wellington Vista
8300 Garden Catalina Cir, Lake Worth, FL 33467 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,870+2 BEDS$2,445+
Avery Lake Worth Beach
3300 Boutwell Rd, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,999+2 BEDS$2,424+3 BEDS$2,675+
Alora West Palm Beach
4894 Alora Isles Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 -
1 Month Free|
-
1 BED$2,240+2 BEDS$2,720+3 BEDS$3,340+
Locklyn West Palm
3590 Village Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$2,375+2 BEDS$2,960+3 BEDS$3,975+
Inscription West Palm Beach
1991 Presidential Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
|1 BED$2,095+2 BEDS$2,645+3 BEDS$3,345+
Brandon Estates
1710 N Congress Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,250+3 BEDS$2,985+
Cameron Estates
1517 Cameron Samuel Ln, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $358 Off|1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$2,203+
The MID Apartment Residences
1601 N Dixie Hwy, Lake Worth, FL 33460 -
|STUDIO$2,200+2 BEDS$3,350+
2560 South Ocean
2560 S Ocean Blvd, Palm Beach, FL 33480 -
|1 BED$2,190+2 BEDS$2,889+
The Point at District Flats
1050 Blanche St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,605+2 BEDS$2,023+Base Rent$1,531 - $3,884Required Monthly Fees$74Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,605 - $3,958
Palm Beach Preserve
7080 Banyan Leaf Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33413 -
Good Value|
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,115+2 BEDS$2,460+3 BEDS$2,838+
The Point at Palm Beach Grove
7130 Okeechobee Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 -
Price Drop. $269 Off|1 BED$2,001+2 BEDS$2,586+3 BEDS$2,942+
The Point at Southern Blvd
11020 Town Cir, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 -
Price Drop. $404 Off1 BED$2,066+2 BEDS$2,170+
Palm Isle Residences
800 The Pointe Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 -
|1 BED$1,555+2 BEDS$1,900+
Visions at Willow Pond
4860 Sandstone Ln, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 -
Price Drop. $566 Off|STUDIO$2,406+1 BED$2,604+2 BEDS$3,530+
Sole at City Center
499 Evernia St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
|STUDIO$2,351+1 BED$2,565+2 BEDS$3,885+3 BEDS$5,022+
Casa Mara
3111 S Dixie Hwy, West Palm Beach, FL 33405 -
|STUDIO$2,270+1 BED$2,485+2 BEDS$2,910+
Indigo West Palm Beach
1500 Centrepark Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
Price Drop. $693 Off|
-
1 Month Free|STUDIO$2,176+1 BED$2,835+2 BEDS$3,393+
Lumaire West Palm Beach
201 Clearwater Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
Price Drop. $303 Off1 BED$1,865+2 BEDS$2,650+3 BEDS$3,602+
The Spruce
2585 Spruce Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,524+2 BEDS$1,804+3 BEDS$1,994+Base Rent$1,509 - $2,004Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,524 - $2,004
The Abbey At Northlake
2304 N Congress Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33404 -
1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$1,880+3 BEDS$2,545+
Village Place Apartment Homes
2111 Brandywine Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 -
|1 BED$1,845+2 BEDS$2,145+3 BEDS$2,680+
Azalea Village
4200 Community Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 -
|2 BEDS$1,662+3 BEDS$1,807+
St. Andrews Palm Beach
1081 Benoist Farms Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,805+2 BEDS$2,187+Base Rent$1,774 - $3,440Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,805 - $2,341
Vue at 1400
1400 Village Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,452+1 BED$3,129+2 BEDS$4,895+3 BEDS$6,585+Base Rent$2,302 - $6,495Required Monthly Fees$150Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,452 - $6,645
Oversea At Flagler Banyan Square
290 N Olive Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,690+1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$1,880+3 BEDS$2,360+
Tennis Towers Apartments
2882 Tennis Club Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,500+1 BED$2,400+
Tortoise One
740-840 N Dixie Hwy, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
|STUDIO$2,597+1 BED$3,475+
Griffis West Palm
345 Banyan Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,949+2 BEDS$2,360+3 BEDS$2,623+Base Rent$1,872 - $5,371Required Monthly Fees$77Total Monthly Price$1,949 - $5,448
Cortland Portofino Place
4400 Portofino Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 -
|1 BED$1,946+2 BEDS$2,314+
Veridian Shores
2201 N Australian Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 -
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free
-
1 BED$1,520+2 BEDS$1,720+
Palo Verde
6164 Forest Hill Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 -
Good Value|1 BED$2,170+2 BEDS$2,620+3 BEDS$2,940+
Axis Wellington Green
3409 Pomerol Dr, Wellington, FL 33414 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,296+2 BEDS$2,802+3 BEDS$3,337+4 BEDS$4,293+Base Rent$2,143 - $7,114Required Monthly Fees$153Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,296 - $5,844
Cortland Royal Palm Beach
11200 Nicole Dr, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
West Palm Beach at a Glance
West Palm Beach, FL Apartments for Rent with Fitness Center
You want the convenience of going to the gym without leaving your apartment community. When you find an apartment in West Palm Beach with a fitness center, your wish can become a reality. Having an apartment with a gym saves you commute time and money spent on costly memberships.
Apartment gyms tend to be smaller than traditional gyms. Typically, they’ll include some treadmills, elliptical machines, stationary bikes, free weights, and perhaps a rowing machine or two. While the space is smaller and the equipment isn’t as plentiful as in a full-size fitness center, apartment gyms are less crowded. You also won’t have to worry about traffic, parking, and monthly membership fees.
As you search for apartments for rent with fitness centers in West Palm Beach, ask about the equipment, how often it is maintained, and whether any other services, such as on-site classes, are provided. Look for other popular amenities for your healthy lifestyle, such as a swimming pool or walking trail. Apartment Finder is here to help you find your West Palm Beach apartment with a fitness center so you can reach your fitness goals with ease and convenience.
Renting in West Palm Beach
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 534 Sq Ft $2,117 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 712 Sq Ft $2,123 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,023 Sq Ft $2,408 / mo