Apartments with Rent Specials West Palm Beach, FL
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,870+2 BEDS$2,445+
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,999+2 BEDS$2,424+3 BEDS$2,904+
Alora West Palm Beach
4894 Alora Isles Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 -
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$2,375+2 BEDS$2,935+3 BEDS$3,970+
Inscription West Palm Beach
1991 Presidential Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,250+3 BEDS$2,985+
Cameron Estates
1517 Cameron Samuel Ln, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,115+2 BEDS$2,460+3 BEDS$2,838+
The Point at Palm Beach Grove
7130 Okeechobee Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,605+2 BEDS$2,023+Base Rent$1,531 - $3,884Required Monthly Fees$74Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,605 - $3,958
Palm Beach Preserve
7080 Banyan Leaf Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33413 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,996+2 BEDS$2,591+3 BEDS$2,942+
The Point at Southern Blvd
11020 Town Cir, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,811+2 BEDS$2,194+Base Rent$1,780 - $3,452Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,811 - $2,349
Vue at 1400
1400 Village Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,942+2 BEDS$2,390+3 BEDS$2,623+Base Rent$1,865 - $5,371Required Monthly Fees$77Total Monthly Price$1,942 - $5,448
Cortland Portofino Place
4400 Portofino Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,524+2 BEDS$1,804+3 BEDS$1,994+Base Rent$1,509 - $2,004Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,524 - $2,004
The Abbey At Northlake
2304 N Congress Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33404 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,993+2 BEDS$2,170+
Palm Isle Residences
800 The Pointe Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,500+1 BED$2,400+
Tortoise One
740-840 N Dixie Hwy, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$2,176+1 BED$2,835+2 BEDS$3,393+
Lumaire West Palm Beach
201 Clearwater Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,865+2 BEDS$2,650+3 BEDS$3,602+
The Spruce
2585 Spruce Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special
-
Discounts|2 BEDS$1,818+3 BEDS$2,375+
The Landings
5865 Caribbean Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 -
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$2,170+2 BEDS$2,620+3 BEDS$2,940+
Axis Wellington Green
3409 Pomerol Dr, Wellington, FL 33414 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,872+2 BEDS$2,411+3 BEDS$2,744+
The Point at Royal Palm Beach
570 Christina Dr, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,910+2 BEDS$2,206+3 BEDS$2,590+4 BEDS$3,283+Base Rent$1,878 - $5,683Required Monthly Fees$32 - $67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,910 - $3,318
Gables Montecito
9016 Alister Blvd E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 -
1 Month Free1 BED$2,018+2 BEDS$2,701+3 BEDS$3,284+4 BEDS$4,447+
Ryder Place at Wellington
1090 Quaye Lake Cir, Wellington, FL 33411 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,582+2 BEDS$1,967+Base Rent$1,495 - $3,229Required Monthly Fees$87Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,582 - $2,272
Turtle Cove
888-888 Cotton Bay Dr E, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,408+1 BED$2,533+2 BEDS$3,838+Base Rent$2,365 - $3,855Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,408 - $3,898
Griffis North Olive
805 N Olive St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$2,395+1 BED$2,695+2 BEDS$3,795+3 BEDS$3,900+
The Strand
255 Evernia St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,388+2 BEDS$1,881+
Coronado Springs Apartments
100 Madrid Dr, Palm Springs, FL 33461 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,680+2 BEDS$1,850+
Sabal Pointe Apartments
251 Bonnie Blvd, Palm Springs, FL 33461 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,649+2 BEDS$1,929+3 BEDS$2,449+
Palm Springs Apartments
801 Rich Dr, Palm Springs, FL 33406 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,080+2 BEDS$2,640+3 BEDS$2,905+
Edera Palm Springs
2085 S Congress Ave, Palm Springs, FL 33406 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,169+2 BEDS$2,614+3 BEDS$3,284+Base Rent$2,124 - $5,205Required Monthly Fees$45Total Monthly Price$2,169 - $5,107Cortland West Palm
290 Courtney Lakes Cir, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,630+2 BEDS$1,950+3 BEDS$2,395+Royal St. George at the Villages Apartment Homes
1651 Brandywine Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409 -
Discounts1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$1,945+
Bella Lago Vista
700-760 Executive Center Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,800+1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$2,530+
Flamingo Park Apartments
418-424 Kanuga Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,500Base Rent$2,500 - $2,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,500 - $2,600
Melrose Apartments
3200 N Haverhill Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,450+1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$1,895+
Brandon Palm Springs Apartment Homes
965-985 Manor Dr, Palm Springs, FL 33461 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,601+3 BEDS$3,290+
Deco Green Apartments
1715 N Dixie Hwy, Lake Worth, FL 33460 -
1 Month Free3 BEDS$2,575
Maridadi West Palm Beach
4685 N Haverhill Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,609+2 BEDS$1,990+
Serrano Apartments
6010 Sherwood Glen Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,871+2 BEDS$2,324+3 BEDS$2,835+Base Rent$1,824 - $2,878Required Monthly Fees$47Total Monthly Price$1,871 - $2,925
VISTA LAGO
3130 N Jog Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Living & Renting in West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach at a Glance
West Palm Beach, FL Apartments for Rent
West Palm Beach is the oldest incorporated municipality in South Florida, established two years before Miami in 1894, and serves as the county seat of Palm Beach County with a population of over 117,000 residents. Those searching for apartments for rent in West Palm Beach will discover a city that perfectly balances coastal living with urban conveniences, located just minutes from pristine beaches across Lake Worth Lagoon and approximately 70 miles north of Downtown Miami.
Renting in West Palm Beach opens doors to diverse neighborhoods, from the historic charm of El Cid near downtown to the suburban appeal of Wellington with its equestrian centers and golf courses. The city's downtown core along Clematis Street provides walkable access to dining, shopping, and nightlife, while CityPlace delivers an outdoor shopping experience with designer stores and restaurants. Residents enjoy excellent transportation options including the Tri-Rail station for commutes to Miami or Fort Lauderdale, direct access to I-95, and proximity to Palm Beach International Airport. The area's year-round warm weather supports an active lifestyle with the scenic Lake Trail for biking, numerous parks, and major events like the annual SunFest music festival that draws hundreds of thousands of visitors to the waterfront.
Why West Palm Beach?
- Shopping for fresh produce and more at the dog-friendly, open-air Green Market.