Apartments for Rent in Downtown Tampa
-
1 Month Free|STUDIO$2,293+1 BED$2,723+2 BEDS$4,418+3 BEDS$6,230+
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,801+1 BED$1,811+2 BEDS$3,026+
The Stevedore
1620 Nuccio Pky, Tampa, FL 33605 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,680+1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$2,314+
The Vintage Lofts at West End
801 N Rome Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 -
Price Drop. $731 Off|1 BED$1,994+2 BEDS$2,997+3 BEDS$4,299+
NoHo Flats I and II
401 N Rome Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 -
Price Drop. $185 OffSTUDIO$1,340+1 BED$1,335+2 BEDS$1,510+3 BEDS$2,230+
The Residences at Soho
4009 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33607 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,976+1 BED$2,174+2 BEDS$3,751+
101 N Meridian
101 N Meridian Ave, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Good Value
-
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Tampa
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,750+1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$2,399+3 BEDS$3,049+
Edge at 1702
1702 W Cleveland St, Tampa, FL 33606 -
|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,726+1 BED$2,326+2 BEDS$3,261+Base Rent$2,170 - $4,523Required Monthly Fees$156Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,326 - $4,679
The MAV
601 N 12th St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,498+1 BED$1,884+2 BEDS$2,490+
Casa Marti
1212 E 7th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 -
Good Value|STUDIO$2,176+1 BED$2,422+2 BEDS$3,753+3 BEDS$4,746+
Manor Riverside
901 W Chestnut St, Tampa, FL 33607 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,736+1 BED$1,886+2 BEDS$2,875+3 BEDS$4,190+
7th & Oak
1701 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,930+3 BEDS$1,830+4 BEDS$1,760+6 BEDS$1,490+Base Rent$1,490 - $2,010Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,490 - $2,010
Apella on Newport
311 N Newport Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,650+1 BED$1,792+2 BEDS$2,477+3 BEDS$3,162+
La Union
1720 Nick Nuccio Pky, Tampa, FL 33605 -
Price Drop. $230 Off|STUDIO$1,910+1 BED$1,880+2 BEDS$2,770+3 BEDS$4,350+
MAA Harbour Island
708 Harbour Post Dr, Tampa, FL 33602 -
STUDIO$2,039+1 BED$2,072+2 BEDS$3,274+3 BEDS$4,184+
SkyHouse Channelside
112 N 12th St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $359 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,119+1 BED$2,220+2 BEDS$3,086+Base Rent$2,097 - $6,804Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,119 - $3,555
Nine15
915 N Franklin St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Good Value1 BED$1,830+2 BEDS$2,370+3 BEDS$3,169+
Bell Channelside
1120 E Twiggs St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $580 Off|STUDIO$2,045+1 BED$1,871+2 BEDS$2,529+
The Slade at Channelside
1190 E Washington St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $289 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,037+1 BED$2,020+2 BEDS$3,025+Base Rent$1,860 - $5,591Required Monthly Fees$160Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,020 - $3,695
Anchor Riverwalk
109 W Fortune St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $267 Off|STUDIO$1,906+1 BED$2,137+2 BEDS$3,261+
Channel Club
1115 E Twiggs St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,287+1 BED$2,963+2 BEDS$3,239+3 BEDS$4,801+Base Rent$2,222 - $11,544Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,287 - $5,151
Arabelle Riverwalk
202 S Parker St, Tampa, FL 33606 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,839+2 BEDS$1,239+4 BEDS$1,500+Base Rent$1,239 - $6,796Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,239 - $6,796
The Henry
100 E Tyler St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $360 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,598+1 BED$2,052+2 BEDS$2,875+Base Rent$1,458 - $3,612Required Monthly Fees$140Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,598 - $2,875
Legacy Encore
1251 Ray Charles Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $982 Off|
-
2 Months Free1 BED$2,075+2 BEDS$2,510+3 BEDS$3,505+
Modera Encore
1150 Hank Ballard Street, Tampa, FL 33602 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$2,013+1 BED$2,577+2 BEDS$3,752+3 BEDS$5,597+
Cora
1011 E Cumberland Ave, Tampa, FL 33602 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,945+1 BED$2,200+2 BEDS$3,390+
Inscription Channel District
1250 E Madison St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,485+1 BED$1,985+2 BEDS$2,765+3 BEDS$4,199+
Niche | Luxury Apartments
1116 W Carmen St, Tampa, FL 33606 -
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,606+1 BED$1,880+
The Residences at 801 East Whiting Street
801 E Whiting St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
|2 BEDS$1,479+3 BEDS$1,379+4 BEDS$1,329+
220 Madison Student Housing
220 E Madison St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,600+
The Flats at Seminole Heights
4111 N Poplar Ave, Tampa, FL 33603 -
Rent Special|
-
Good Value
-
|STUDIO$1,450+1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$2,100+
Warehouse Lofts
1703 N Tampa St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
1 BED$1,825+2 BEDS$3,133+
Havana Square Apartments
400 N Rome Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
Exceptional Value
Tampa at a Glance
Downtown Tampa Neighborhood in Tampa, FL
If you’re looking for apartments in Downtown Tampa, Tampa, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in Downtown Tampa, one of these 318 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.