Apartments for Rent near Hillsborough Community College Ybor City Campus
-
Good Value
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,801+1 BED$1,811+2 BEDS$3,026+
The Stevedore
1620 Nuccio Pky, Tampa, FL 33605 -
Good Value|STUDIO$2,156+1 BED$2,174+2 BEDS$3,751+
101 N Meridian
101 N Meridian Ave, Tampa, FL 33602 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$2,293+1 BED$2,723+2 BEDS$4,418+3 BEDS$6,230+
AER APARTMENTS
300 W Tyler St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $282 Off|STUDIO$1,629+1 BED$1,771+2 BEDS$2,347+
The Vintage Lofts at West End
801 N Rome Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 -
Price Drop. $731 Off|1 BED$1,994+2 BEDS$2,997+3 BEDS$4,299+
NoHo Flats I and II
401 N Rome Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,750+1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$2,399+3 BEDS$3,049+
Edge at 1702
1702 W Cleveland St, Tampa, FL 33606 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Tampa
-
DiscountsSTUDIO$1,340+1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,510+3 BEDS$2,230+
The Residences at Soho
4009 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33607 -
Good Value|
-
|1 BED$1,468+2 BEDS$1,559+3 BEDS$2,099+
The Legacy Apartments
5205 N North Blvd, Tampa, FL 33603 -
|
-
Good Value|STUDIO$1,498+1 BED$1,884+2 BEDS$2,490+
Casa Marti
1212 E 7th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 -
Exceptional Value
-
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,650+1 BED$1,792+2 BEDS$2,477+3 BEDS$3,150+
La Union
1720 Nick Nuccio Pky, Tampa, FL 33605 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,726+1 BED$2,326+2 BEDS$3,261+Base Rent$2,170 - $4,523Required Monthly Fees$156Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,326 - $4,679
The MAV
601 N 12th St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,840+2 BEDS$2,380+3 BEDS$3,164+
Bell Channelside
1120 E Twiggs St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,945+1 BED$2,200+2 BEDS$3,390+
Inscription Channel District
1250 E Madison St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $360 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,598+1 BED$2,052+2 BEDS$2,875+Base Rent$1,458 - $3,612Required Monthly Fees$140Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,598 - $2,875
Legacy Encore
1251 Ray Charles Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $267 Off|STUDIO$1,959+1 BED$2,137+2 BEDS$3,261+
Channel Club
1115 E Twiggs St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
2 Months Free1 BED$2,075+2 BEDS$2,510+3 BEDS$3,505+
Modera Encore
1150 Hank Ballard Street, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $356 Off|STUDIO$2,045+1 BED$1,822+2 BEDS$2,529+
The Slade at Channelside
1190 E Washington St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $353 Off|STUDIO$1,736+1 BED$1,886+2 BEDS$2,875+3 BEDS$4,190+
7th & Oak
1701 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602 -
STUDIO$2,039+1 BED$2,047+2 BEDS$3,274+3 BEDS$4,184+
SkyHouse Channelside
112 N 12th St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,606+1 BED$1,880+
The Residences at 801 East Whiting Street
801 E Whiting St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $359 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,119+1 BED$2,220+2 BEDS$3,086+Base Rent$2,097 - $6,804Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,119 - $3,555
Nine15
915 N Franklin St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$2,014+1 BED$2,577+2 BEDS$3,752+3 BEDS$5,597+
Cora
1011 E Cumberland Ave, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,839+2 BEDS$1,239+4 BEDS$1,500+Base Rent$1,239 - $6,796Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,239 - $6,796
The Henry
100 E Tyler St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $289 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,064+1 BED$2,020+2 BEDS$3,077+Base Rent$1,860 - $5,675Required Monthly Fees$160Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,020 - $3,752
Anchor Riverwalk
109 W Fortune St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
|2 BEDS$1,479+3 BEDS$1,379+4 BEDS$1,329+
220 Madison Student Housing
220 E Madison St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Good Value|STUDIO$2,176+1 BED$2,422+2 BEDS$3,753+3 BEDS$4,564+
Manor Riverside
901 W Chestnut St, Tampa, FL 33607 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,287+1 BED$2,963+2 BEDS$3,231+3 BEDS$4,335+Base Rent$2,222 - $11,544Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,287 - $9,589
Arabelle Riverwalk
202 S Parker St, Tampa, FL 33606 -
Price Drop. $230 Off|STUDIO$1,905+1 BED$1,865+2 BEDS$2,750+3 BEDS$4,350+
MAA Harbour Island
708 Harbour Post Dr, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,485+1 BED$1,985+2 BEDS$2,765+3 BEDS$4,199+
Niche | Luxury Apartments
1116 W Carmen St, Tampa, FL 33606 -
|STUDIO$1,450+1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$2,100+
Warehouse Lofts
1703 N Tampa St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,930+3 BEDS$1,830+4 BEDS$1,760+6 BEDS$1,490+Base Rent$1,490 - $2,010Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,490 - $2,010
Apella on Newport
311 N Newport Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,495+
The Flats at Seminole Heights
4111 N Poplar Ave, Tampa, FL 33603 -
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$850+1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$1,850+
The Hyde Park Collection
511 S Westland Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,390+1 BED$1,590+2 BEDS$2,040+
The Hite and Notch Apartments
6002 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33604
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Tampa
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- University Square 661 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Forest Hills 690 Sq Ft $1,212/mo
- Egypt Lake 628 Sq Ft $1,267/mo
- Cypress Tree 737 Sq Ft $1,276/mo
- Oak Grove 636 Sq Ft $1,288/mo
- Plaza Terrace 628 Sq Ft $1,313/mo
- Northeast Community 725 Sq Ft $1,325/mo
- Lowry Park 659 Sq Ft $1,329/mo
- Armenia Gardens 636 Sq Ft $1,332/mo
- Wellswood 724 Sq Ft $1,379/mo
Submitting Request