Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Sunrise, FL

773 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,206
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,206 - $2,606
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,206 - $2,606

    10X Sunrise

    1640 NW 128th Dr, Sunrise, FL 33323
    (754) 254-6495
  2. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,648
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,549 - $4,469
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,648 - $4,568

    Solero at Plantation

    13500 NW 3rd St, Plantation, FL 33325
    (954) 287-2168
  3. Price Drop. $514 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,413
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,299 - $3,132
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,413 - $3,246

    La Morada at Weston

    1202 Fairlake Blvd, Weston, FL 33326
    (754) 220-7728
  4. 2 BEDS
    $2,065
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,036 - $2,332
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,065 - $2,361

    Cielo Point

    6701 W Oakland Park Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
    (754) 755-8649
  5. Price Drop. $441 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,446
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,411 - $3,569
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,446 - $2,961

    Lakepointe at Jacaranda

    1171 Lakepointe L..., Plantation, FL 33322
    (754) 704-0736
  6. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,201
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,064
    Required Monthly Fees$112 - $217
    Total Monthly Price$2,201

    Lila at Sunrise

    4001 N University Dr, Sunrise, FL 33351
    (754) 704-1783
  7. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,304
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,192 - $4,319
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,304 - $2,793

    10X Sawgrass

    2903 NW 130th Ave, Sunrise, FL 33323
    (754) 704-4358
  8. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200 - $2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,300 - $2,500

    The Rise Lake front Rentals

    4101 N Hiatus Rd, Sunrise, FL 33351
    (954) 982-8326
  9. Single Story Villas on the Pond - Lakeside Villas
    2 BEDS
    $2,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,050

    Lakeside Villas

    9404 NW 49th Pl, Sunrise, FL 33351
    (954) 466-2510
  10. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,537
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,489 - $3,041
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$2,537 - $3,089

    Portico

    1941 NW 136th Ave, Sunrise, FL 33323
    (754) 704-0451
  11. 2 BEDS
    $2,413
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,386 - $3,166
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,413 - $2,456

    Mar Lago

    200 Commodore Dr, Plantation, FL 33325
    (954) 287-0912
Showing 42 of 323 results, Page 1 of 8

Sunrise at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,015
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Sunrise
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Sunrise

Sunrise, FL Apartments for Rent

Located in central-western Broward County, Sunrise is home to Amerant Bank Arena, where the Florida Panthers play, and Sawgrass Mills, one of the largest outlet shopping destinations in the country. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Sunrise, you'll discover everything from modern apartment communities near major shopping and entertainment venues to peaceful residential areas with plenty of green space. The city features over 250 acres of parkland and recreational facilities, including Seven Bridges at Springtree Golf Club and a 15-court tennis complex—perfect for active lifestyles.

Renting in Sunrise means easy access to employment centers like Sawgrass International Corporate Park, which houses several major companies. Your commute to Fort Lauderdale or Miami is a breeze via I-595, I-75, and the Sawgrass Expressway. Plus, you're just minutes from Fort Lauderdale's beaches and close to the natural beauty of the Everglades. The area offers tons of dining and shopping options, especially around Sawgrass Mills, while local parks and annual events like the Earth Day Festival and Cultural Festival create great opportunities to connect with your community.