Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Sunrise, FL

482 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,971
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,971 - $2,421
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,971 - $2,421

    10X Sunrise

    1640 NW 128th Dr, Sunrise, FL 33323
    (754) 254-6495
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,165
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150 - $2,213
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,165 - $2,228

    Solero at Plantation

    13500 NW 3rd St, Plantation, FL 33325
    (954) 287-2168
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,154
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,075 - $2,782
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,154 - $2,861

    La Morada at Weston

    1202 Fairlake Blvd, Weston, FL 33326
    (754) 220-7728
  4. 1 BED
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,821 - $1,940
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,850 - $1,969

    Cielo Point

    6701 W Oakland Park Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
    (754) 755-8649
  5. |
    1 BED
    $2,160
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,125 - $2,962
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,160 - $2,462

    Lakepointe at Jacaranda

    1171 Lakepointe L..., Plantation, FL 33322
    (754) 704-0736
  6. Price Drop. $381 Off
    1 BED
    $1,992
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,880 - $3,485
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,992 - $2,198

    10X Sawgrass

    2903 NW 130th Ave, Sunrise, FL 33323
    (754) 704-4358
  7. Price Drop. $252 Off
    1 BED
    $1,682
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,560
    Required Monthly Fees$112 - $217
    Total Monthly Price$1,682

    Lila at Sunrise

    4001 N University Dr, Sunrise, FL 33351
    (754) 704-1783
  8. Price Drop. $472 Off
    1 BED
    $2,121
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,045 - $2,466
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$2,121 - $2,514

    Portico

    1941 NW 136th Ave, Sunrise, FL 33323
    (754) 704-0451
  9. 1 BED
    $2,206
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,206 - $2,949
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,206

    Mar Lago

    200 Commodore Dr, Plantation, FL 33325
    (954) 287-0912
Showing 42 of 158 results, Page 1 of 4

Sunrise at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,015
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Sunrise
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Sunrise

Sunrise, FL Apartments for Rent

Located in central-western Broward County, Sunrise is home to Amerant Bank Arena, where the Florida Panthers play, and Sawgrass Mills, one of the largest outlet shopping destinations in the country. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Sunrise, you'll discover everything from modern apartment communities near major shopping and entertainment venues to peaceful residential areas with plenty of green space. The city features over 250 acres of parkland and recreational facilities, including Seven Bridges at Springtree Golf Club and a 15-court tennis complex—perfect for active lifestyles.