Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Saint Petersburg, FL
-
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,970+2 BEDS$2,355+Base Rent$1,671 - $2,495Required Monthly Fees$145Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,970 - $2,640
Lake Maggiore
825 32nd Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705 -
Price Drop. $501 Off|1 BED$1,584+2 BEDS$1,894+
TGM Bay Isle
11850 Dr Martin Luther King St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Exceptional Value|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $175 Off|1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,295+3 BEDS$1,525+
Osprey Pointe Apartment Homes
1900 55th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,695+
Flagler Pointe Apartments
2540 Roy Hanna Dr S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 -
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value|
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|
-
|1 BED$1,238+2 BEDS$1,626+
Lincoln Shores Apartments
11601 4Th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
STUDIO$1,818
Axio at Carillon Apartments
250 Carillon Pky, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $302 Off1 BED$1,308+2 BEDS$1,481+
Inlet Bay at Gateway
12000 4th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
|1 BED$1,644
Verandahs of Brighton Bay
10800 Brighton Bay Blvd NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Price Drop. $331 OffSTUDIO$1,221+1 BED$1,300+
The Wayland
305 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705 -
Price Drop. $756 Off
-
Price Drop. $237 Off|1 BED$1,676
The Preserve at Gateway
11800 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
|STUDIO$1,070+1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,420+
Reserve at Lake Pointe Apartments and Townhomes
5800 Lynn Lake Dr S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $240 Off|1 BED$1,431+2 BEDS$1,601+
Trellis at the Lakes
11401 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,762Base Rent$1,679 - $3,291Required Monthly Fees$83Total Monthly Price$1,762 - $2,719
Cortland Brighton Bay
10901 Brighton Bay Blvd N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,381+2 BEDS$1,668+
Palmera at Gandy
10501 3rd St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,300
Alta Mar at Broadwater Apartments
3901 38th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33711 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,594+
Snell Isle
1515 Eden Isle Blvd NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33704 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,212+2 BEDS$1,670+
Vantage Point Condominiums
10200 Gandy Blvd N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33702 -
1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,650+
Fountain Court Apartments
600 40th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33713 -
|1 BED$1,250
Satoshi Sol-FULLY FURNISHED AND ALL INCLUSIVE
805 4th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,595
Fairways at Feather Sound
13621 Feather Sound Cir E, Clearwater, FL 33762 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,872Base Rent$1,808 - $3,203Required Monthly Fees$64Total Monthly Price$1,872 - $3,072
Cortland Satori
3110 Grand Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
Price Drop. $182 Off1 BED$1,255+2 BEDS$1,315+
Melrose on the Bay Apartment Homes
16321 Bolesta Rd, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,699Base Rent$1,673 - $1,870Required Monthly Fees$26Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,699 - $1,896
Villas at Gateway
2901 Gandy Blvd, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
Price Drop. $251 Off1 BED$1,536+2 BEDS$1,893+
Aspire at Gateway
5501 110th Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,350+
White Lake Apartments
5290 70th Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
Price Drop. $308 Off1 BED$1,207+2 BEDS$1,315+
Shoreline Pointe Apartments
501 116th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,199+1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,565+
Zura Bay
111 73rd Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33702 -
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$1,709+Base Rent$1,590 - $1,965Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $1,975
Ridgeview
6321 113th St, Seminole, FL 33772 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,664+
Enclave at Sabal Pointe Apartments
2148 54th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,855Base Rent$1,695 - $3,147Required Monthly Fees$160Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,855 - $1,945
Promenade at Carillon
540 Carillon Pky, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716
Saint Petersburg at a Glance
Saint Petersburg, FL Apartments for Rent
Saint Petersburg stretches across Florida's Pinellas Peninsula between Tampa Bay and the Gulf of Mexico, earning its nickname "The Sunshine City" for its year-round warm weather and abundant outdoor recreation opportunities. Those searching for apartments for rent in Saint Petersburg will discover a city that seamlessly blends coastal living with urban amenities, from the world-renowned Salvador Dalà Museum and Central Avenue arts district to the scenic Saint Pete Pier and nearby Gulf Coast beaches.
Renting in Saint Petersburg offers access to diverse neighborhoods that cater to different lifestyles, from the historic charm of Old Northeast with its tree-lined streets and vintage architecture to the waterfront appeal of Brighton Bay near Tampa Bay. The city provides excellent connectivity through I-275, U.S. 19, and the Skyway Bridge, making commutes to Tampa, Clearwater, and surrounding areas convenient. With major employers like Johns Hopkins All Children's Hospital, the University of South Florida Saint Petersburg, and a thriving tourism sector, residents enjoy both career opportunities and recreational activities at nearby Vinoy Park, Boyd Hill Nature Preserve, and the pristine beaches of Saint Pete Beach and Treasure Island just minutes away.
Renting in Saint Petersburg
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent