Apartments for Rent in Saint Petersburg, FL with Parking
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$2,494+3 BEDS$3,014+
-
Good Value1 BED$2,615+2 BEDS$3,555+3 BEDS$5,920+
Clearview
101 Main St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,815+2 BEDS$2,303+
Gallery 3100
3100 Central Ave, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 -
Price Drop. $737 Off|1 BED$1,584+2 BEDS$1,894+3 BEDS$2,709+
TGM Bay Isle
11850 Dr Martin Luther King St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,990+1 BED$2,180+2 BEDS$3,275+
1701 Central Apartments
1701 Central Ave, Saint Petersburg, FL 33713 -
Price Drop. $500 Off|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,890+3 BEDS$2,150+
Flagler Pointe Apartments
2540 Roy Hanna Dr S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 -
|1 BED$1,785+2 BEDS$2,305+3 BEDS$2,720+
The Courtney at Bay Pines
4652 Miramar Dr, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708 -
Rent Special|1 BED$2,075+2 BEDS$2,500+
Marina Walk Apartments
3680 46th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33711 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,943+2 BEDS$2,762+3 BEDS$4,538+
Marina Club Apartment homes
4341 34th St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33711 -
Price Drop. $175 Off1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,295+3 BEDS$1,525+
Osprey Pointe Apartment Homes
1900 55th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,720+2 BEDS$2,210+3 BEDS$2,630+
The Allure at Gateway
8851 US Highway 19, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$1,985+3 BEDS$2,530+
Aluna Largo
14330 58th St N, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
|2 BEDS$2,076+3 BEDS$2,822+
Peridot Palms
10601 Gandy Blvd N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33702 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$2,133+1 BED$2,432+2 BEDS$3,383+
Avanti
201 4th St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701 -
Price Drop. $624 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,325+1 BED$2,900+2 BEDS$4,479+3 BEDS$8,736+Base Rent$2,115 - $20,178Required Monthly Fees$210Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,325 - $20,388
Ascent St. Petersburg
225 1st Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,818+1 BED$1,866+2 BEDS$2,881+
Axio at Carillon Apartments
250 Carillon Pky, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,750+2 BEDS$2,950+3 BEDS$3,725+
Modera St. Petersburg
201 17th St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,474+2 BEDS$2,045+3 BEDS$3,120+Base Rent$1,900 - $4,751Required Monthly Fees$145Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,045 - $4,896
Marlowe Gateway
2790 Grand Ave, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Price Drop. $509 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,516+2 BEDS$3,569+3 BEDS$7,217+4 BEDS$10,793+Base Rent$2,294 - $10,571Required Monthly Fees$200 - $222Total Monthly Price$2,516 - $10,793
Park & Main
221 Main St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Price Drop. $302 Off1 BED$1,313+2 BEDS$1,481+
Inlet Bay at Gateway
12000 4th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Price Drop. $223 Off|1 BED$1,710+2 BEDS$1,928+3 BEDS$2,641+
Verandahs of Brighton Bay
10800 Brighton Bay Blvd NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Price Drop. $369 OffSTUDIO$1,226+1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$2,078+
The Wayland
305 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705 -
Price Drop. $856 Off1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$2,129+3 BEDS$2,899+
TGM Ibis Walk
871 Ibis Walk Pl N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Price Drop. $235 Off|1 BED$1,719+2 BEDS$2,126+
The Preserve at Gateway
11800 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
|STUDIO$1,080+1 BED$1,155+2 BEDS$1,415+
Reserve at Lake Pointe Apartments and Townhomes
5800 Lynn Lake Dr S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $240 Off|1 BED$1,286+2 BEDS$1,605+
Trellis at the Lakes
11401 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,762+2 BEDS$2,053+3 BEDS$2,423+Base Rent$1,679 - $4,573Required Monthly Fees$83Total Monthly Price$1,762 - $4,656
Cortland Brighton Bay
10901 Brighton Bay Blvd N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Price Drop. $344 Off|1 BED$1,401+2 BEDS$1,668+3 BEDS$2,066+
Palmera at Gandy
10501 3rd St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,675+
Alta Mar at Broadwater Apartments
3901 38th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33711 -
|1 BED$1,276+2 BEDS$1,705+
Lincoln Shores Apartments
11601 4Th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Good Value|STUDIO$2,323+2 BEDS$3,857+3 BEDS$5,603+
EVO APARTMENTS
334 2nd Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701 -
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free|STUDIO$2,675+2 BEDS$4,075+3 BEDS$5,450+
VIV
1000 1st Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,212+2 BEDS$1,670+
Vantage Point Condominiums
10200 Gandy Blvd N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33702 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,594+3 BEDS$2,564+
Snell Isle
1515 Eden Isle Blvd NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33704 -
|1 BED$1,250
Satoshi Sol-FULLY FURNISHED AND ALL INCLUSIVE
805 4th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701 -
Price Drop. $315 Off|1 BED$1,620+2 BEDS$1,945+
Fairways at Feather Sound
13621 Feather Sound Cir E, Clearwater, FL 33762 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,857+2 BEDS$2,424+3 BEDS$2,820+Base Rent$1,793 - $5,880Required Monthly Fees$64Total Monthly Price$1,857 - $3,330
Cortland Satori
3110 Grand Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
Price Drop. $423 Off|1 BED$1,913+2 BEDS$2,384+3 BEDS$2,747+
Rowan Pointe
7950 Park Blvd, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
Price Drop. $182 Off1 BED$1,240+2 BEDS$1,330+3 BEDS$1,920+
Melrose on the Bay Apartment Homes
16321 Bolesta Rd, Clearwater, FL 33760
Saint Petersburg at a Glance
Saint Petersburg, FL Apartments for Rent
Saint Petersburg stretches across Florida's Pinellas Peninsula between Tampa Bay and the Gulf of Mexico, earning its nickname "The Sunshine City" for its year-round warm weather and abundant outdoor recreation opportunities. Those searching for apartments for rent in Saint Petersburg will discover a city that seamlessly blends coastal living with urban amenities, from the world-renowned Salvador Dalà Museum and Central Avenue arts district to the scenic Saint Pete Pier and nearby Gulf Coast beaches.
Renting in Saint Petersburg offers access to diverse neighborhoods that cater to different lifestyles, from the historic charm of Old Northeast with its tree-lined streets and vintage architecture to the waterfront appeal of Brighton Bay near Tampa Bay. The city provides excellent connectivity through I-275, U.S. 19, and the Skyway Bridge, making commutes to Tampa, Clearwater, and surrounding areas convenient. With major employers like Johns Hopkins All Children's Hospital, the University of South Florida Saint Petersburg, and a thriving tourism sector, residents enjoy both career opportunities and recreational activities at nearby Vinoy Park, Boyd Hill Nature Preserve, and the pristine beaches of Saint Pete Beach and Treasure Island just minutes away.