Apartments for Rent in Saint Petersburg, FL with Parking
-
Price Drop. $251 Off1 BED$1,576+2 BEDS$1,879+3 BEDS$2,505+
-
Price Drop. $315 Off|1 BED$1,620+2 BEDS$1,945+
Fairways at Feather Sound
13621 Feather Sound Cir E, Clearwater, FL 33762 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,857+2 BEDS$2,424+3 BEDS$2,820+Base Rent$1,793 - $5,880Required Monthly Fees$64Total Monthly Price$1,857 - $3,330
Cortland Satori
3110 Grand Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,350+
White Lake Apartments
5290 70th Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
Price Drop. $738 Off1 BED$2,305+2 BEDS$3,218+3 BEDS$2,967+
Arya
375 54th Ave N St, Saint Petersburg, FL 33703 -
Price Drop. $399 Off1 BED$1,171+2 BEDS$1,434+3 BEDS$2,159+
Shoreline Pointe Apartments
501 116th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$2,148+1 BED$2,242+2 BEDS$2,952+
Beacon 430
430 3rd Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701 -
STUDIO$1,985+1 BED$2,249+2 BEDS$3,165+
Arte St. Pete
1661 Central Ave, Saint Petersburg, FL 33713 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,199+1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,565+3 BEDS$1,955+
Zura Bay
111 73rd Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33702 -
STUDIO$1,699+1 BED$1,962+2 BEDS$2,306+3 BEDS$2,799+
Gateway at Pinellas Apartments
9505 49th St N, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$1,709+Base Rent$1,590 - $1,940Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $1,950
Ridgeview
6321 113th St, Seminole, FL 33772 -
1 BED$2,179+2 BEDS$3,305+
WaterView Echelon City Center
100 Main St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Price Drop. $326 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,467+2 BEDS$1,967+Base Rent$1,413 - $3,188Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,467 - $2,320
West Port Colony
190 112th Ave, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$2,027+1 BED$1,923+2 BEDS$2,229+3 BEDS$2,575+
Magnolia Carillon
500 Trinity Ln N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Discounts
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,789+1 BED$2,167+2 BEDS$2,818+Base Rent$1,789 - $6,092Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,789 - $3,446
Sole on Central
1560 Central Ave, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705 -
Price Drop. $254 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,845+2 BEDS$2,192+3 BEDS$2,853+Base Rent$1,685 - $6,021Required Monthly Fees$160Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,845 - $2,948
Promenade at Carillon
540 Carillon Pky, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Price Drop. $173 Off1 BED$1,512+2 BEDS$1,787+
Bridges at Bayside
500 110th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
1 BED$1,584+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$2,299+
Calais Park Apartments
5800 Calais Ln, Saint Petersburg, FL 33714 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,150+1 BED$1,650+
Colony Apartments
301 4th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701 -
Good Value1 BED$1,120+2 BEDS$1,379+
St. Charles Row
1175 Pinellas Point Dr S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705 -
STUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,360+3 BEDS$1,900+
Crossings at 66th
6522 54th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 -
Price Drop. $400 Off1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,664+3 BEDS$1,895+
Enclave at Sabal Pointe Apartments
2148 54th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 -
STUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,600+
Lakeside
3855 9th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33713 -
Good Value1 BED$1,185+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,695+
Rio Vista Village
200 78th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33702 -
Good Value
-
STUDIO$1,123+1 BED$1,501+2 BEDS$1,632+
Pelican Lake
13200 49th St N, Clearwater, FL 33762 -
-
Price Drop. $333 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,421+2 BEDS$1,543+Base Rent$1,308 - $1,600Required Monthly Fees$113Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $1,713
Runaway Bay
4701 88th Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
1 BED$1,972+2 BEDS$2,511+3 BEDS$2,767+
Epic at Gateway
3115 Grand Ave, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,300+
Pine Villa Apartments
4650 78th Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,900+Park House Apartments
3980 64th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709 -
STUDIO$1,500+1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$2,287+The Vinoy Courtyard Apartments
266 7th Ave NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701 -
-
2 Months Free1 BED$2,000+2 BEDS$2,600+
Sand Cove Apartments
3813 Gulf Blvd, Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,795
Mariner Village Apartments
10770 U.S. Highway 19 N, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
Price Drop. $502 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,235+2 BEDS$2,467+Base Rent$2,123 - $2,571Required Monthly Fees$112Total Monthly Price$2,235 - $2,683
Aura at 4th
10980 Oak St NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,344+2 BEDS$1,426+Base Rent$1,314 - $2,091Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,344 - $1,872
Marisol Vista Apartment Homes
1200 102nd Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,636Base Rent$1,475Required Monthly Fees$161 - $181Total Monthly Price$1,636 - $1,656
Atlas at Bay Point
2150 62nd Ter S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 -
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,425+
Mandalay on 4th at Baypointe Preserve
11901 4th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716
Saint Petersburg at a Glance
Renting in Saint Petersburg
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 501 Sq Ft $1,565 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 703 Sq Ft $1,757 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,024 Sq Ft $2,225 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,384 Sq Ft $2,867 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,182 Sq Ft $2,375 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Saint Petersburg
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Pinellas Point 721 Sq Ft $1,286/mo
- Lealman 599 Sq Ft $1,363/mo
- Westminster Heights 699 Sq Ft $1,368/mo
- Bear Creek 697 Sq Ft $1,401/mo
- Tyrone Park 650 Sq Ft $1,402/mo
- Disston Heights 672 Sq Ft $1,410/mo
- Crescent Lake 581 Sq Ft $1,478/mo
- Fossil Park 699 Sq Ft $1,509/mo
- Gateway 709 Sq Ft $1,514/mo
- Crossroads Area 673 Sq Ft $1,515/mo