- South Pasadena Apartments
Apartments for Rent in Pinellas County, FL
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,795+2 BEDS$2,295+3 BEDS$2,795+
-
1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$2,495+3 BEDS$3,004+
The Addison Skyway Marina
3951 34th St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33711 -
Good Value1 BED$2,615+2 BEDS$3,555+3 BEDS$5,920+
Clearview
101 Main St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,352+2 BEDS$1,660+3 BEDS$2,152+4 BEDS$2,482+
Boot Ranch
1350 Seagate Dr, Palm Harbor, FL 34685 -
Price Drop. $415 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,970+2 BEDS$2,520+Base Rent$1,671 - $3,295Required Monthly Fees$145Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,970 - $3,440
Lake Maggiore
825 32nd Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,833+2 BEDS$2,297+3 BEDS$2,840+Base Rent$1,773 - $3,195Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,833 - $3,240
Upshore
36090 US Highway 19 N, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$2,006+1 BED$2,112+2 BEDS$2,745+3 BEDS$3,223+
Lantower Bayside
16485 US Highway 19 N, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Saint Petersburg
-
|
-
Price Drop. $737 Off|1 BED$1,620+2 BEDS$1,945+3 BEDS$2,723+
TGM Bay Isle
11850 Dr Martin Luther King St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Price Drop. $175 Off1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,295+3 BEDS$1,525+
Osprey Pointe Apartment Homes
1900 55th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,838+2 BEDS$2,303+
Gallery 3100
3100 Central Ave, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 -
Price Drop. $500 Off|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,520+2 BEDS$1,592+3 BEDS$2,195+4 BEDS$2,363+
The Landings at Boot Ranch West
212 Katherine Blvd, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 -
|1 BED$1,785+2 BEDS$2,320+3 BEDS$2,720+
The Courtney at Bay Pines
4652 Miramar Dr, Saint Petersburg, FL 33708 -
Rent Special|1 BED$2,075+2 BEDS$2,500+
Marina Walk Apartments
3680 46th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33711 -
Price Drop. $175 Off|1 BED$1,405+2 BEDS$1,680+3 BEDS$2,145+
Madison at Largo
601 Rosery Rd NE, Largo, FL 33770 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$2,030+2 BEDS$2,210+3 BEDS$2,555+
Gull Harbor
17105-17117 Gulf Blvd, North Redington Beach, FL 33708 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,985+3 BEDS$2,530+
Aluna Largo
14330 58th St N, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Price Drop. $315 Off|1 BED$1,670+2 BEDS$2,110+3 BEDS$2,355+4 BEDS$2,685+
The Grand Reserve at Park Isle Apartments
2600 W Grand Reserve Cir, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
Good Value|STUDIO$2,035+1 BED$2,180+2 BEDS$3,275+
1701 Central Apartments
1701 Central Ave, Saint Petersburg, FL 33713 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,720+2 BEDS$2,035+3 BEDS$2,630+
The Allure at Gateway
8851 US Highway 19, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,870+2 BEDS$2,390+3 BEDS$2,580+
Palmaris Gateway
540 Trinity Ln N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,890+3 BEDS$2,150+
Flagler Pointe Apartments
2540 Roy Hanna Dr S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 -
|1 BED$2,320+2 BEDS$2,720+
Hampton Apartments
1099 N McMullen Booth Rd, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,943+2 BEDS$2,762+3 BEDS$4,538+
Marina Club Apartment homes
4341 34th St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33711 -
Price Drop. $335 Off1 BED$1,105+2 BEDS$1,279+3 BEDS$1,619+
The Genesis Apartments
503 & 530 Fairwood Ave, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
Price Drop. $235 Off1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,650+
Silver Palms Apartments
221 Lake Ave NE, Largo, FL 33771 -
Price Drop. $449 Off1 BED$1,565+2 BEDS$1,785+3 BEDS$2,105+
Bell Lansbrook Village
3751 Pine Ridge Blvd, Palm Harbor, FL 34685 -
Good Value1 BED$1,256+2 BEDS$1,616+
Anthem Clearwater
2770 Roosevelt Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Price Drop. $240 Off|1 BED$1,286+2 BEDS$1,605+
Trellis at the Lakes
11401 Dr Martin Luther King Jr St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,306+1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,572+Base Rent$1,259 - $1,673Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,306 - $1,720
Four Lakes at Clearwater
6465 142nd Ave N, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Price Drop. $250 Off|1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,700+
Royal Breeze Apartments
21227 N US Highway 19, Clearwater, FL 33765 -
Price Drop. $373 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,715+2 BEDS$2,229+3 BEDS$2,580+Base Rent$1,674 - $2,759Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,715 - $2,800
Vue at Belleair
1551 Flournoy Cir W, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Price Drop. $624 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,438+1 BED$2,787+2 BEDS$4,258+3 BEDS$8,788+Base Rent$2,228 - $24,212Required Monthly Fees$210Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,438 - $24,422
Ascent St. Petersburg
225 1st Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701 -
Price Drop. $346 Off|1 BED$1,723+2 BEDS$2,262+3 BEDS$3,022+
The Rosery
811 Rosery Rd NW, Largo, FL 33770 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,888+2 BEDS$2,271+3 BEDS$2,784+Base Rent$1,828 - $6,154Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,888 - $2,934
Arabelle Clearwater
1320 Sands Terrace E, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Price Drop. $215 Off|STUDIO$1,699+1 BED$1,899+2 BEDS$2,199+3 BEDS$2,900+
Solano Belleair
1632 Clearwater Largo Rd N, Clearwater, FL 33756 -
Price Drop. $423 Off|1 BED$1,928+2 BEDS$2,384+3 BEDS$2,747+
Rowan Pointe
7950 Park Blvd, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,750+2 BEDS$2,950+3 BEDS$3,725+
Modera St. Petersburg
201 17th St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33712 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,234+1 BED$2,175+2 BEDS$2,890+Base Rent$2,115 - $5,180Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$2,175 - $5,200
Linz Bayview
2975 Gulf to Bay Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33759 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,384+2 BEDS$2,803+3 BEDS$3,120+Base Rent$2,239 - $4,644Required Monthly Fees$145Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,384 - $4,789
Marlowe Gateway
2790 Grand Ave, Saint Petersburg, FL 33716 -
Price Drop. $182 Off1 BED$1,255+2 BEDS$1,320+3 BEDS$1,910+
Melrose on the Bay Apartment Homes
16321 Bolesta Rd, Clearwater, FL 33760
Pinellas County, Florida
Those new to the area may not recognize the name of Pinellas County, but they sure know its cities; this is the county that hosts Clearwater, Tampa and St. Petersburg, Florida.
The largest city in Pinellas County is St. Petersburg; the county seat is Clearwater, Florida. The Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater metro area, along with Manatee County and Sarasota County, is often referred to as the Tampa Bay Area.
Everyone knows about the soft sand beaches here; but if you are visiting Pinellas County, don’t let the beautiful emerald waters be your only stop! There are even more attractions nearby – including the most comprehensive exhibit of one of the most significant artists of the 20th century, the great Spanish surrealist Salvador Dali. The Dali Museum is home to more than 2,500 oils, watercolors, sketches and sculptures. Of the 18 “masterworks” produced by Dali, eight are located here in St. Petersburg.
For an exciting view of Pinellas County history, don’t miss Heritage Village. This 21-acre living history museum, with its native pine and palmetto landscape in Largo’s Pinewood Cultural Park, allows visitors a glimpse of the experiences the earliest explorers had on our Florida peninsula. More than two dozen historic structures, ranging from the 1852 McMullen-Coachman Log Cabin to the Queen Anne-style House of Seven Gables, are part of the village collection. Events and festivals here include the Country Jubilee, Trees & Traditions, the Pinellas Folk Festival and the National Quilting Celebration. A Market in the Park is held every Saturday morning November through mid-April.