Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Jacksonville, FL

10,927 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $134 Off
    1 BED
    $1,058+
    2 BEDS
    $1,173+
    3 BEDS
    $1,666+

    Park @ 7200

    7200 Powers Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32217
    (904) 426-0199
  2. Price Drop. $251 Off
    1 BED
    $1,349+
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+
    3 BEDS
    $2,499+

    Eastborough

    1906 Promenade Way, Jacksonville, FL 32207
    (904) 204-2382
  3. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $973+
    1 BED
    $1,033+
    2 BEDS
    $1,193+
    3 BEDS
    $1,684+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$889 - $1,929
    Required Monthly Fees$84 - $109
    Total Monthly Price$973 - $2,038

    Oaks on Monument

    401 Monument Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
    (904) 867-8542
  4. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,033+
    3 BEDS
    $2,138+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,936 - $2,203
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,033 - $2,243

    Discovery Trails Townhomes

    931 Voyager Trl, Middleburg, FL 32068
    (844) 708-0561
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,910+
    2 BEDS
    $2,609+
    3 BEDS
    $2,857+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,849 - $7,892
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,910 - $2,941

    The Beach House

    1300 Shetter Ave, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
    (904) 822-5646
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,442+
    3 BEDS
    $1,564+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $5,093
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,920

    Reserve at Orange Park

    350 Crossings Blvd, Orange Park, FL 32073
    (904) 830-6544
  7. Building Photo - Park at Avellino
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$70 - $75
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,375

    Park at Avellino

    4500 Baymeadows Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32217
    (904) 440-1945
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,091+
    2 BEDS
    $1,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,439
    Required Monthly Fees$92 - $112
    Total Monthly Price$1,091 - $1,551

    Park at Via Veneto

    445 Monument Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
    (904) 867-4836
  9. Price Drop. $253 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,349+
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,863+
    3 BEDS
    $2,849+

    Haven 8181

    8181 AC Skinner Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32256
    (904) 674-3855
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,920
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $1,430

    Brookwood Club

    1385 Brookwood Forest Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
    (904) 694-5659
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Jacksonville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,306
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Jacksonville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Jacksonville

Renting in Jacksonville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Jacksonville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,302 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,129 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,006 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
891 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
600 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
1,074 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters