Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Largo, FL
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $451 Off1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,399+
Imperial Palms Apartments
101 Imperial Palm Dr, Largo, FL 33771 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
|
-
Price Drop. $182 Off1 BED$1,255+2 BEDS$1,320+
Melrose on the Bay Apartment Homes
16321 Bolesta Rd, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,306+1 BED$1,400+Base Rent$1,259 - $1,474Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,306 - $1,521
Four Lakes at Clearwater
6465 142nd Ave N, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Price Drop. $152 Off|
-
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $165 Off
-
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $237 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,296Base Rent$1,248 - $2,089Required Monthly Fees$48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,296 - $1,423
The Pointe at Clearwater
2554 Oak Trl S, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Price Drop. $192 Off -
Good Value -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $143 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,519Base Rent$1,400Required Monthly Fees$119 - $129Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $1,529
Central Park at East Bay
301 Seacrest Dr, Largo, FL 33771 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,253+2 BEDS$1,553+Base Rent$1,095 - $1,395Required Monthly Fees$158 - $168Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $1,563
Altura Largo
2200 Gladys St, Largo, FL 33774 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,331Base Rent$1,224 - $2,265Required Monthly Fees$107 - $127Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,331 - $1,480
The Oceanaire
2045 E Bay Dr, Largo, FL 33771 -
Good Value
-
Discounts1 BED$1,221+2 BEDS$1,389+
Promenade At Belleair Apartments
2159 Nursery Rd, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,195+1 BED$1,395+
Oakbrook Village Apartments
2225 Nursery Rd, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
2 BEDS$1,300FLORAL GARDENS APARTMENTS
3595 Gardenia Pl, Largo, FL 33771 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,400Base Rent$1,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,400547 Wildwood Way Unit B
547 Wildwood Way, Clearwater, FL 33756 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,10012840 Seminole Blvd
12840 Seminole Blvd, Largo, FL 33778 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,15010632 106th Ave N
10632 106th Ave N, Largo, FL 33773
Largo at a Glance
Largo, FL Apartments for Rent
Largo is the third largest city in Pinellas County and serves as a central hub in the Tampa Bay area, offering a suburban setting with easy access to Gulf Coast beaches. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Largo, you'll discover housing options across the city's 20 square miles—from modern apartment communities near Largo Mall to quieter spots close to Central Park Nature Preserve. The city has grown from its agricultural days as "Citrus City" into an established residential community with neighborhoods that work for renters looking for both affordability and convenience.
Largo makes sense for renters who want the best of both worlds—work and play within reach. You're just minutes from Clearwater Beach and St. Pete Beach, with quick routes to Tampa for your daily commute. Largo Central Park covers more than 70 acres and includes walking trails, sports facilities, and the Largo Public Library and Cultural Center. The downtown area offers local shops and restaurants, while Largo Mall and nearby shopping centers handle your everyday needs. With Largo Medical Center as a major employer and healthcare provider, the city maintains a steady rental market with options that fit different budgets and lifestyles.