Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Largo, FL
-
Price Drop. $160 Off|
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $456 Off1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,399+
Imperial Palms Apartments
101 Imperial Palm Dr, Largo, FL 33771 -
Rent Special
-
|
-
Good Value1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,465+
Winding Lane Apartments
301 Belcher Rd N, Largo, FL 33771 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $182 Off1 BED$1,245+2 BEDS$1,315+
Melrose on the Bay Apartment Homes
16321 Bolesta Rd, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Price Drop. $325 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,367+1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,527+Base Rent$1,320 - $1,628Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,367 - $1,675
Four Lakes at Clearwater
6465 142nd Ave N, Clearwater, FL 33760 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $152 Off|
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $165 Off
-
Good Value
-
Discounts
-
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,313Base Rent$1,265 - $2,299Required Monthly Fees$48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,313 - $1,559
The Pointe at Clearwater
2554 Oak Trl S, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $175 Off -
Price Drop. $192 OffSTUDIO$1,219+1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,436+Waterchase Apartments
401 Rosery Rd NE, Largo, FL 33770 -
1 Month Free
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,253+2 BEDS$1,553+Base Rent$1,095 - $1,495Required Monthly Fees$158 - $168Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $1,663
Altura Largo
2200 Gladys St, Largo, FL 33774 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,543+Base Rent$1,252 - $2,559Required Monthly Fees$107 - $127Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,710
The Oceanaire
2045 E Bay Dr, Largo, FL 33771 -
Rent Special
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,519Base Rent$1,400Required Monthly Fees$119 - $129Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $1,529
Central Park at East Bay
301 Seacrest Dr, Largo, FL 33771 -
-
-
Good Value
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,258+2 BEDS$1,426+Base Rent$1,221 - $2,106Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,258 - $1,840
Promenade At Belleair Apartments
2159 Nursery Rd, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,145+2 BEDS$1,425+
Midway Court Apartments
1060 Jasper St, Clearwater, FL 33756 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,195+1 BED$1,395+
Oakbrook Village Apartments
2225 Nursery Rd, Clearwater, FL 33764 -
2 BEDS$1,300FLORAL GARDENS APARTMENTS
3595 Gardenia Pl, Largo, FL 33771 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,175
575 Clearwater Largo Rd
575 Clearwater Largo Rd, Largo, FL 33770
Largo at a Glance
Largo, FL Apartments for Rent
Largo is the third largest city in Pinellas County and serves as a central hub in the Tampa Bay area, offering a suburban setting with easy access to Gulf Coast beaches. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Largo, you'll discover housing options across the city's 20 square miles—from modern apartment communities near Largo Mall to quieter spots close to Central Park Nature Preserve. The city has grown from its agricultural days as "Citrus City" into an established residential community with neighborhoods that work for renters looking for both affordability and convenience.
Largo makes sense for renters who want the best of both worlds—work and play within reach. You're just minutes from Clearwater Beach and St. Pete Beach, with quick routes to Tampa for your daily commute. Largo Central Park covers more than 70 acres and includes walking trails, sports facilities, and the Largo Public Library and Cultural Center. The downtown area offers local shops and restaurants, while Largo Mall and nearby shopping centers handle your everyday needs. With Largo Medical Center as a major employer and healthcare provider, the city maintains a steady rental market with options that fit different budgets and lifestyles.