Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Jacksonville, FL.

Low Income Houses for Rent in Jacksonville, FL

13,051 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,485+
    2 BEDS
    $1,615+
    3 BEDS
    $2,080+

    Volta

    11391 Square St, Jacksonville, FL 32256
    (904) 478-1243
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,248+
    2 BEDS
    $1,364+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,170 - $1,588
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Total Monthly Price$1,248 - $1,641

    Sands on Beach

    11990 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    (904) 914-3217
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,238+
    1 BED
    $1,342+
    2 BEDS
    $1,611+
    3 BEDS
    $2,167+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,213 - $2,142
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,238 - $2,167

    The Four

    4870 E Deer Lake Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    (904) 822-5478
  4. Building Photo - Park at Via Veneto
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,091+
    2 BEDS
    $1,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,439
    Required Monthly Fees$92 - $112
    Total Monthly Price$1,091 - $1,551

    Park at Via Veneto

    445 Monument Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225
    (904) 867-4836
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,422+
    2 BEDS
    $1,767+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,357 - $1,977
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,422 - $2,042

    Hurston

    50 Lago Mar Way, Jacksonville, FL 32258
    (904) 780-6992
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,226+
    2 BEDS
    $1,491+
    3 BEDS
    $1,481+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,165 - $1,725
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Total Monthly Price$1,226 - $1,786

    Coastal Bay

    2001 Hodges Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32224
    (904) 867-8830
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,530+
    2 BEDS
    $1,820+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,398 - $2,212
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $2,344

    Uptown at St. John's

    5290 Big Island Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    (904) 822-0206
  8. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,045+
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $2,350+
    3 BEDS
    $3,475+

    One Riverside

    1 Riverside Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32202
    (904) 578-6642
  9. Building Photo - SOUTHERLY AT SOUTHBANK
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,394+
    1 BED
    $1,558+
    2 BEDS
    $1,807+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $2,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,394 - $2,095

    SOUTHERLY AT SOUTHBANK

    959 Prudential Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32207
    (904) 664-3134
  10. Building Photo - Willow Trail
    Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,336
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Total Monthly Price$1,336 - $1,501

    Willow Trail

    1700 Mindanao Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246
    (904) 822-4511
  11. Building Photo - Volare
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+
    3 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,300

    Volare

    5521 Ricker Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32244
  12. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,479+
    2 BEDS
    $1,843+
    3 BEDS
    $2,034+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,409 - $2,189
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,479 - $2,259

    Palacio

    130 N Big Cypress Dr, St Johns, FL 32259
    (904) 567-0859
  13. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,349+
    2 BEDS
    $1,709+
    3 BEDS
    $2,324+

    The Jack

    3460 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207
    (904) 906-2829
  14. Building Photo - Addison Landing
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,298+
    2 BEDS
    $1,313+
    3 BEDS
    $1,508+
    4 BEDS
    $1,703+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $1,720
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,298 - $1,748

    Addison Landing

    9455 103rd St, Jacksonville, FL 32210
    (904) 453-7710
  15. Building Photo - Paloma's Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,030+
    2 BEDS
    $1,110+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $1,200
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$1,030 - $1,335

    Paloma's Apartments

    5930 Lenox Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32205
  16. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,591+
    2 BEDS
    $2,313+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,428 - $2,635
    Required Monthly Fees$38 - $163
    Total Monthly Price$1,591 - $2,798

    Artea Apartments

    944 Broadcast Pl, Jacksonville, FL 32207
    (904) 849-6635

Jacksonville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,304
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Jacksonville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Jacksonville

Renting in Jacksonville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Jacksonville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,302 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,129 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,364 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,006 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
891 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
600 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
1,074 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters