Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL

9,286 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $430 Off
    1 BED
    $2,020+
    2 BEDS
    $2,320+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900 - $2,675
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,020 - $2,795

    10X Port Royale

    3101 Port Royale Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
    (754) 238-2881
  2. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,562+
    1 BED
    $2,953+
    2 BEDS
    $3,705+
    3 BEDS
    $4,698+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,509 - $6,743
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,562 - $6,796

    Laureat

    790 E Broward Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 238-5727
  3. Price Drop. $785 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,535+
    1 BED
    $2,945+
    2 BEDS
    $3,674+
    3 BEDS
    $5,137+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,476 - $5,527
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,535 - $5,586

    Novo Las Olas

    220 SE 2nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 233-1763
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,965+
    2 BEDS
    $2,552+
    3 BEDS
    $3,144+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925 - $3,344
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,965 - $3,384

    Avana Cypress Creek

    1700 S State Rd 7, N Lauderdale, FL 33068
    (754) 704-0782
  5. Price Drop. $231 Off
    1 BED
    $1,753+
    2 BEDS
    $1,818+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,552 - $1,837
    Required Monthly Fees$201
    Total Monthly Price$1,753 - $2,038

    Spectra at Plantation

    4401 NW 10th Ct, Plantation, FL 33313
    (754) 354-3563
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Fort Lauderdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,286
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Lauderdale
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Lauderdale

Renting in Fort Lauderdale

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Lauderdale

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,303 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,207 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
462 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,045 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,408 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
628 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
557 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters