Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Fort Lauderdale, FL with Gym/Fitness Center

5,100 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,475+
    1 BED
    $3,048+
    2 BEDS
    $3,628+
    3 BEDS
    $5,617+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,422 - $7,764
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,475 - $7,817

    Laureat

    790 E Broward Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 238-5727
  2. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,450+
    1 BED
    $2,895+
    2 BEDS
    $3,674+
    3 BEDS
    $5,379+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,391 - $5,320
    Required Monthly Fees$59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,450 - $5,379

    Novo Las Olas

    220 SE 2nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    (754) 233-1763
  3. Price Drop. $430 Off
    1 BED
    $1,870+
    2 BEDS
    $2,295+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $2,690
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,870 - $2,810

    10X Port Royale

    3101 Port Royale Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
    (754) 238-2881
  4. Price Drop. $231 Off
    1 BED
    $1,578+
    2 BEDS
    $1,797+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,377 - $1,870
    Required Monthly Fees$201
    Total Monthly Price$1,578 - $2,071

    Spectra at Plantation

    4401 NW 10th Ct, Plantation, FL 33313
    (754) 354-3563
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,344+
    2 BEDS
    $2,811+
    3 BEDS
    $3,536+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,299 - $3,491
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,344 - $3,536

    Griffis Pompano Beach

    275 N Federal Hwy, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
    (954) 932-8639
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,895+
    2 BEDS
    $2,498+
    3 BEDS
    $2,991+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,855 - $3,284
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,895 - $3,324

    Avana Cypress Creek

    1700 S State Rd 7, N Lauderdale, FL 33068
    (754) 704-0782
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,589+
    2 BEDS
    $3,015+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,480 - $3,375
    Required Monthly Fees$109
    Total Monthly Price$2,589 - $3,484

    10X Fort Lauderdale

    1919 SE 10th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
    (754) 247-1532
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,161+
    2 BEDS
    $2,654+
    3 BEDS
    $3,325+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,098 - $3,262
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,161 - $3,325

    33 WEST

    6300 SW 24th Pl, Davie, FL 33314
    (754) 354-2150
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,967+
    2 BEDS
    $2,511+
    3 BEDS
    $2,773+

    The Ellery

    6901 W Sunrise Blvd, Plantation, FL 33313
    (754) 704-0424
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,100+
    1 BED
    $3,050+
    2 BEDS
    $3,025+

    Pixl

    4400 W Sunrise Blvd, Plantation, FL 33317
    (954) 466-3916
Showing 42 of 351 results, Page 3 of 9

Fort Lauderdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,296
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Fort Lauderdale
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Fort Lauderdale

Renting in Fort Lauderdale

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Lauderdale

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,303 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,207 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
462 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,045 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,408 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
628 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
557 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters