Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Clearwater, FL

2,143 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $183 Off
    1 BED
    $1,213+
    2 BEDS
    $1,485+
    3 BEDS
    $1,591+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,188 - $1,651
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,213 - $1,676

    Estates at Countryside

    2652 N McMullen Booth Rd, Clearwater, FL 33761
    (727) 977-9092
  2. Price Drop. $196 Off
    1 BED
    $1,511+
    2 BEDS
    $1,805+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,393 - $1,794
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $1,912

    Twin Lakes

    31790 U.S. Highway 19 N, Palm Harbor, FL 34684
    (727) 618-7805
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,519+
    2 BEDS
    $1,669+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$119 - $129
    Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $1,779

    Central Park at East Bay

    301 Seacrest Dr, Largo, FL 33771
    (727) 332-0398
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    2 BEDS
    $1,564+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,244 - $2,748
    Required Monthly Fees$107 - $127
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,821

    The Oceanaire

    2045 E Bay Dr, Largo, FL 33771
    (727) 248-0161
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,532+
    2 BEDS
    $1,457+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,423 - $1,664
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $1,698

    Lakeview at Palm Harbor

    3975 Country Place Ln, Palm Harbor, FL 34684
    (727) 977-1578
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,333+
    2 BEDS
    $1,553+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$158 - $168
    Total Monthly Price$1,333 - $1,763

    Altura Largo

    2200 Gladys St, Largo, FL 33774
    (727) 435-1049
  7. Price Drop. $167 Off
    1 BED
    $1,282+
    2 BEDS
    $1,659+
    3 BEDS
    $1,973+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,177 - $1,868
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,282 - $1,973

    The Carlisle at Dunedin

    612 Bass Ct, Dunedin, FL 34698
    (727) 335-7056
  8. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    1233 Grove St

    1233 Grove St, Clearwater, FL 33755
    (727) 349-1281
  9. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,750

    1354 Tioga Ave

    1354 Tioga Ave, Clearwater, FL 33756
    (727) 382-3750
  10. Building Photo - Lexington Club
    Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,366+
    3 BEDS
    $1,575+

    Lexington Club

    1200 S Missouri Ave, Clearwater, FL 33756
  11. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,400

    2035 Alpine Rd

    2035 Alpine Rd, Clearwater, FL 33755
Showing 42 of 513 results, Page 3 of 13

Clearwater at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,548
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Clearwater
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Clearwater

Renting in Clearwater

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Clearwater

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,492 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
349 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
187 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School