Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Clearwater, FL

1,167 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,601+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,351 - $3,932
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $3,981

    Avana Lakeview

    2550 Stag Run Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33765
    (727) 349-4229
  2. 1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,791+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $4,993
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $5,032

    Avana Coachman

    2481 NE Coachman Rd, Clearwater, FL 33765
    (727) 240-3013
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,707
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,572 - $3,054
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,707 - $3,189

    The Sands at Clearwater

    2168 Druid Rd, Clearwater, FL 33764
    (727) 977-2287
  4. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,405+
    1 BED
    $1,537+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,331 - $5,467
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,405 - $5,541

    Avana City Park

    101 S Old Coachman Rd, Clearwater, FL 33765
    (727) 977-8004
  5. Price Drop. $237 Off
    1 BED
    $1,373+
    2 BEDS
    $1,571+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,515
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $1,656

    The Pointe at Clearwater

    2554 Oak Trl S, Clearwater, FL 33764
    (727) 472-4898
  6. Price Drop. $151 Off
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,516+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,559
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $1,584

    Estates at Countryside

    2652 N McMullen Booth Rd, Clearwater, FL 33761
    (727) 977-9092
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,333+
    2 BEDS
    $1,553+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$158 - $168
    Total Monthly Price$1,333 - $1,763

    Altura Largo

    2200 Gladys St, Largo, FL 33774
    (727) 435-1049
  8. Price Drop. $167 Off
    1 BED
    $1,381+
    2 BEDS
    $1,680+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,276 - $1,660
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,381 - $1,765

    The Carlisle at Dunedin

    612 Bass Ct, Dunedin, FL 34698
    (727) 335-7056
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,381+
    2 BEDS
    $1,602+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $2,552
    Required Monthly Fees$107 - $127
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,381 - $1,781

    The Oceanaire

    2045 E Bay Dr, Largo, FL 33771
    (727) 248-0161
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,519+
    2 BEDS
    $1,669+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$119 - $129
    Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $1,679

    Central Park at East Bay

    301 Seacrest Dr, Largo, FL 33771
    (727) 332-0398
  11. Price Drop. $206 Off
    1 BED
    $1,339+
    2 BEDS
    $1,403+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $1,593
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Total Monthly Price$1,339 - $1,627

    Lakeview at Palm Harbor

    3975 Country Place Ln, Palm Harbor, FL 34684
    (727) 977-1578
Showing 42 of 306 results, Page 2 of 8

Clearwater at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,545
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Clearwater
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Clearwater

Renting in Clearwater

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Clearwater

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,492 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
349 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
187 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
739 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
757 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters