Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Clearwater, FL with Washer & Dryer

2,501 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $212 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,405+
    1 BED
    $1,537+
    2 BEDS
    $1,804+
    3 BEDS
    $2,419+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,331 - $10,114
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,405 - $10,188

    Avana City Park

    101 S Old Coachman Rd, Clearwater, FL 33765
    (727) 977-8004
  2. Price Drop. $293 Off
    1 BED
    $1,707+
    2 BEDS
    $2,146+
    3 BEDS
    $2,929+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,572 - $7,289
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,707 - $7,424

    The Sands at Clearwater

    2168 Druid Rd, Clearwater, FL 33764
    (727) 977-2287
  3. 1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,791+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $4,993
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $5,032

    Avana Coachman

    2481 NE Coachman Rd, Clearwater, FL 33765
    (727) 240-3013
  4. Price Drop. $237 Off
    1 BED
    $1,373+
    2 BEDS
    $1,571+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,759
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $1,898

    The Pointe at Clearwater

    2554 Oak Trl S, Clearwater, FL 33764
    (727) 472-4898
  5. Price Drop. $151 Off
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    2 BEDS
    $1,516+
    3 BEDS
    $1,682+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,742
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $1,767

    Estates at Countryside

    2652 N McMullen Booth Rd, Clearwater, FL 33761
    (727) 977-9092
  6. Price Drop. $167 Off
    1 BED
    $1,381+
    2 BEDS
    $1,680+
    3 BEDS
    $1,973+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,276 - $1,868
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,381 - $1,973

    The Carlisle at Dunedin

    612 Bass Ct, Dunedin, FL 34698
    (727) 335-7056
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,519+
    2 BEDS
    $1,669+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$119 - $129
    Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $1,779

    Central Park at East Bay

    301 Seacrest Dr, Largo, FL 33771
    (727) 332-0398
  8. Price Drop. $242 Off
    1 BED
    $1,339+
    2 BEDS
    $1,403+
    3 BEDS
    $1,890+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $1,856
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Total Monthly Price$1,339 - $1,890

    Lakeview at Palm Harbor

    3975 Country Place Ln, Palm Harbor, FL 34684
    (727) 977-1578
  9. Price Drop. $469 Off
    1 BED
    $1,686+
    2 BEDS
    $2,391+
    3 BEDS
    $3,076+

    Dunedin Commons Apartments

    2701 Dunedin Commons Pl, Dunedin, FL 34698
  10. Building Photo - 1301 Gulf Blvd
    1 BED, 2 BATHS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,300

    1301 Gulf Blvd Unit 101

    1301 Gulf Blvd, Clearwater, FL 33767
  11. Building Photo - 618 S Crest Ave
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    618 S Crest Ave

    618 S Crest Ave, Clearwater, FL 33756
Showing 42 of 274 results, Page 2 of 7

Clearwater at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,547
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Clearwater
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Clearwater

Renting in Clearwater

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Clearwater

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,492 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
349 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
187 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
739 Students
GreatSchools Rating