Cheap Apartments for Rent in Clermont, FL
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$875+1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,150+ -
1 BED, 1 BATH$9959000 US-192
9000 US-192, Clermont, FL 34714 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,10017730 US-27
17730 US-27, Clermont, FL 34715 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,400+4 BEDS$1,650+Raintree Apartments
1305 Raintree Bnd, Clermont, FL 34714 -
Good Value1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,610+3 BEDS$1,895+
The Glen at Cagan Crossings
16554 Cagan Crossings Blvd, Clermont, FL 34714 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,690+3 BEDS$2,220+
The Oaks at Southlake Commons
130 Town Center Blvd, Clermont, FL 34714 -
Good Value1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,600+
The Cottages @ Clermont
1600 S Us Highway 27, Clermont, FL 34711 -
Good Value1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,470+
Ridgepointe at Cagan Crossing
16554 Cagan Crossings Blvd, Clermont, FL 34714 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,320+2 BEDS$1,440+3 BEDS$1,680+
Grand View Garden Homes
840 S Grand Hwy, Clermont, FL 34711 -
1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,685+3 BEDS$1,895+The Glen II At Cagan Crossings
16554 Cagan Crossings Blvd, Clermont, FL 34714 -
Price Drop. $274 Off1 BED$1,383+2 BEDS$1,569+3 BEDS$1,706+The Carrington at Four Corners
16803 Sarahs Pl, Clermont, FL 34714 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,395110 E Washington St
110 E Washington St, Minneola, FL 34715 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,400Base Rent$1,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,400436 Village Ct Unit 436
436 Village Ct, Minneola, FL 34715 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,4004526 Tahoe Cir
4526 Tahoe Cir, Clermont, FL 34714 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,4004526 Tahoe Cir
4526 Tahoe Cir, Clermont, FL 34714 -
Price Drop. $314 Off1 BED$1,407+2 BEDS$1,629+3 BEDS$2,035+Vista at Lost Lake
2550 Citrus Tower Blvd, Clermont, FL 34711 -
Good Value1 BED$1,408+2 BEDS$1,611+3 BEDS$1,832+
Citrus Tower
1290 N Ridge Blvd, Clermont, FL 34711 -
Price Drop. $380 Off|1 BED$1,410+2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$1,790+
The Oaks on the Lake Upscale 55+ Apartments
145 Town Center Blvd, Clermont, FL 34714 -
Price Drop. $220 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,466+1 BED$1,713+2 BEDS$1,897+3 BEDS$2,473+Base Rent$1,419 - $2,856Required Monthly Fees$47Total Monthly Price$1,466 - $2,903
AVENUE ON OAKLAND
751 W Oakland Ave, Oakland, FL 34787 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$1,980+3 BEDS$2,400+Base Rent$1,450 - $2,345Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,700 - $2,445
The Vineyards at Hammock Ridge
1480 Hammock Ridge Rd, Clermont, FL 34711 -
1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,724+
The Orchard at Cagan Crossings
16554 Cagan Crossings Blvd, Clermont, FL 34714 -
Price Drop. $403 Off|1 BED$1,454+2 BEDS$1,774+3 BEDS$2,415+
Integra Heights
2100 Olympus Blvd, Clermont, FL 34714 -
Price Drop. $499 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,604+1 BED$1,876+2 BEDS$2,015+Base Rent$1,475 - $2,106Required Monthly Fees$109Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,604 - $2,215
Apollo Apartments
7000 Kiran Patel Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787 -
1 BED$1,476+2 BEDS$1,788+3 BEDS$2,284+Sundance at Clermont
1601 Johns Lake Rd, Clermont, FL 34711 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,583+2 BEDS$1,898+3 BEDS$2,152+Base Rent$1,477 - $2,296Required Monthly Fees$106 - $107Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,583 - $2,403
Alton Serenoa
17800 Sawgrass Bay Blvd, Clermont, FL 34714 -
Good Value1 BED$1,496+2 BEDS$1,664+3 BEDS$1,897+
Advenir at Clermont
600 River Birch Ct, Clermont, FL 34711 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,500558 E Desoto St
558 E Desoto St, Clermont, FL 34711 -
Discounts1 BED$1,519+2 BEDS$1,649+3 BEDS$1,789+Ashton Chase
16400 Nelson Park Dr, Clermont, FL 34714 -
2 Months Free
-
STUDIO$1,571+1 BED$1,626+Lofts at South Lake
831 Oakley Seaver Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 -
Price Drop. $400 Off|1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$1,852+3 BEDS$2,295+
Skyline at Westfall Station
13600 Hilltop Groves Blvd, Clermont, FL 34711 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,6001918 Sunset Ln
1918 Sunset Ln, Clermont, FL 34711 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,60017102 Heartwood Loop
17102 Heartwood Loop, Winter Garden, FL 34787 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,600
10301 US-27
10301 US-27, Clermont, FL 34711 -
|1 BED$1,610+2 BEDS$1,950+3 BEDS$2,275+
Minneola Hills
450 Hillside Park St, Minneola, FL 34715 -
2 Months Free
-
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,679+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$2,299+
Advenir at Castle Hill
13600 Hartle Groves Pl, Clermont, FL 34711 -
Price Drop. $346 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,819+2 BEDS$2,350+3 BEDS$2,619+Base Rent$1,699 - $4,332Required Monthly Fees$120Total Monthly Price$1,819 - $4,452
Broadstone Overlands
5000 Collina Ter, Clermont, FL 34711 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,700734 S Grand Hwy
734 S Grand Hwy, Clermont, FL 34711 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,7001247 Lakeview Dr
1247 Lakeview Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 -
Discounts1 BED$1,752+2 BEDS$1,790+3 BEDS$2,018+Cottonwood Clermont
1700 Hooks St, Clermont, FL 34711
Clermont at a Glance
Clermont, FL Apartments for Rent
Clermont is home to the historic Florida Citrus Tower, a 1956 landmark that offers sweeping views of the rolling hills and chain of lakes that define this Central Florida city. Those searching for apartments for rent in Clermont will discover a residential community situated about 22 miles west of Orlando, where the landscape features distinctive elevation changes uncommon in Florida's typically flat terrain. The city's economy centers on retail trade, lodging, and dining, creating a suburban atmosphere that balances accessibility with a more relaxed pace of life.
Renting in Clermont appeals to those seeking outdoor recreation and convenient access to Orlando's employment centers. The Lake Minneola area anchors much of the city's residential development, with Waterfront Park providing swimming areas, fishing piers, and a trail system that extends 40 miles through the region. Apartment communities throughout neighborhoods like Kings Ridge and Highland Lakes offer various floor plans, with average rents around $1,516 for one-bedroom units and $1,794 for two-bedroom options. Downtown Clermont features local shops and restaurants near the Clermont Performing Arts Center, while State Road 50 provides a direct commute route to Orlando. The presence of Lake-Sumter State College and a University of Central Florida campus adds educational resources to this growing Lake County city.