One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Edgewood
-
Price Drop. $293 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,858Base Rent$1,858 - $2,936Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,858 - $2,936
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,163Base Rent$2,163 - $4,190Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,163 - $3,080
Monroe Street Market
625 Monroe St NE, Washington, DC 20017 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,981
The Metropolitan Apartments
200 Rhode Island Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,815Base Rent$1,793 - $2,151Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,815 - $2,173
Rowan
2607 Reed St NE, Washington, DC 20018 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $303 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,699Base Rent$1,677 - $2,087Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,699 - $2,109
Brookland Press
806 Channing Place NE, Washington, DC 20018 -
Rent Special -
Rent Special1 BED$1,677Edgewood Commons 601
601 Edgewood St NE, Washington, DC 20017 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,495Base Rent$1,495 - $1,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,550The Glenwood Apartments
2315-2321 Lincoln Rd NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,699Base Rent$1,699Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,6996 Rhode Island Ave NW
6 Rhode Island Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7002716 4th St NE
2716 4th St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,100Base Rent$1,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,100313 Bryant St NE Unit Furnised 1BD +w/d NE DC
313 Bryant St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,200Base Rent$2,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,200
43 Girard St. NE Unit English Basement
43 Girard St. NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,800
2821 7th St NE Unit 2
2821 7th St NE, Washington, DC 20017 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,750901 Lawrence St NE
901 Lawrence St NE, Washington, DC 20017 -
1 BED$1,660Third & Rhode
230 Rhode Island Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,802Base Rent$1,778 - $3,975Required Monthly Fees$24Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,802 - $1,942Rhode Island Row
2300 Washington Pl NE, Washington, DC 20018
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersWashington at a Glance
Edgewood Neighborhood in Washington, DC
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Edgewood one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 20 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenway 658 Sq Ft $1,147/mo
- Deanwood 747 Sq Ft $1,225/mo
- Congress Heights 660 Sq Ft $1,249/mo
- Fort Dupont 617 Sq Ft $1,401/mo
- Pleasant Hill 686 Sq Ft $1,707/mo
- Arboretum 710 Sq Ft $1,732/mo
- Gateway 900 Sq Ft $1,735/mo
- Barracks Row 243 Sq Ft $1,741/mo
- Parkside 673 Sq Ft $1,783/mo
- Park View 626 Sq Ft $1,788/mo
Education