Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Capitol Riverfront
-
Price Drop. $420 Off|
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,515Base Rent$3,495 - $4,176Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,515 - $4,196
Insignia On M
1111 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $367 Off|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,450Base Rent$3,423 - $13,666Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,450 - $13,693
Ore 82
82 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,600Base Rent$3,579 - $9,409Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,600 - $3,800
Crossing DC
949 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,229Base Rent$3,211 - $8,618Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,229 - $4,937
Illume
853 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $417 Off
-
Price Drop. $376 Off|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,029Base Rent$2,939 - $4,658Required Monthly Fees$90Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,029 - $3,949
F1RST Residences
1263 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $529 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,723Base Rent$2,700 - $11,004Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,723 - $7,242
The Kelvin
1250 Half St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $412 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,100Base Rent$3,027 - $4,712Required Monthly Fees$73Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,100 - $4,302
Parc Riverside
1011 1st St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Good Value2 BEDS$3,086
Coda on Half | Luxury Navy Yard / SE DC Apartments for Rent | A Placemakr Experience
41 L St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,394Base Rent$3,374 - $7,282Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,394 - $3,891
909
909 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,652Base Rent$2,632 - $5,732Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,652 - $4,345
NOVEL South Capitol
2 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
2 BEDS$3,6731000 South Capitol
1000 S Capitol St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,450Base Rent$3,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,450816 Potomac Ave SE Unit SI FL0-ID1155
816 Potomac Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,280Base Rent$3,280Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,280
816 Potomac Ave SE Unit SI FL1-ID1153
816 Potomac Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,780Base Rent$3,780Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,780
949 1st St SE Unit SI FL6-ID887
949 1st St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,230Base Rent$3,230Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,230
949 1st St SE Unit SI FL4-ID268
949 1st St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
-
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,094
853 New Jersey Ave SE Unit 1326
853 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,618
853 New Jersey Ave SE Unit 817
853 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
-
-
-
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,713
853 New Jersey Ave SE Unit 402
853 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,571
853 New Jersey Ave SE Unit 442
853 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,850Base Rent$2,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,8501025 First St SE Unit 301
1025 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,250Base Rent$3,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,25037 L St SE Unit 406
37 L St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,650Base Rent$3,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,650
1012 7th St SE
1012 7th St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,600Base Rent$2,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,600
1211 Van St SE Unit 1107
1211 Van St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,4501012 7th St SE
1012 7th St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
2 Months Free2 BEDS$4,190One Hill South
28 K St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,672Base Rent$2,654 - $4,187Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,672 - $3,600
Seventy1Hundred
70 Eye St SE, Washington, DC 20003
Washington at a Glance
Capitol Riverfront Neighborhood in Washington, DC
So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Capitol Riverfront. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Capitol Riverfront.
With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 48 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenway 649 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Deanwood 750 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Congress Heights 657 Sq Ft $1,253/mo
- Fort Dupont 608 Sq Ft $1,396/mo
- Pleasant Hill 683 Sq Ft $1,725/mo