Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Capitol Riverfront

439 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $517 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,869+
    1 BED
    $2,120+
    2 BEDS
    $3,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,704 - $4,176
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,869 - $4,196

    Insignia On M

    1111 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 902-6853
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,961+
    1 BED
    $2,113+
    2 BEDS
    $3,394+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,934 - $13,476
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,961 - $13,503

    Ore 82

    82 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 624-2838
  3. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,895+
    1 BED
    $2,085+
    2 BEDS
    $3,600+
    3 BEDS
    $5,491+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,874 - $23,000
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,895 - $6,015

    Crossing DC

    949 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (301) 753-8735
  4. Price Drop. $339 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,948+
    1 BED
    $2,421+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,930 - $5,628
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,948 - $3,437

    Illume

    853 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 465-0144
  5. Price Drop. $529 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,082+
    2 BEDS
    $2,723+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,059 - $11,008
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,082 - $4,980

    The Kelvin

    1250 Half St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 931-6173
  6. Price Drop. $231 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,933+
    1 BED
    $2,121+
    2 BEDS
    $2,652+
    3 BEDS
    $5,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,913 - $7,285
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,933 - $5,865

    NOVEL South Capitol

    2 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (571) 475-9909
  7. Building Photo - 1211 Van St SE
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $7,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$7,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$7,950

    1211 Van St SE Unit PH 13B

    1211 Van St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  8. Building Photo - One Hill South
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,320+
    1 BED
    $2,625+
    2 BEDS
    $4,190+
    3 BEDS
    $6,765+

    One Hill South

    28 K St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  9. Building Photo - 10K
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,320+
    1 BED
    $3,295+
    2 BEDS
    $4,770+
    3 BEDS
    $8,895+

    10K

    10 K St SE, Washington, DC 20003

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Luxury Apartments in Capitol Riverfront Neighborhood in Washington, DC

Browse 12 luxury apartments for rent in Capitol Riverfront and live next to some of the city's top destinations, including parks, museums, and theaters right at your doorstep. Capitol Riverfront luxury apartments offer some of the best amenities available, like high ceilings, upgraded appliances, quartz or granite countertops, and high-end lighting. Other upscale features often included are chef’s kitchens, spa-like bathrooms, spacious living areas, and fantastic views.