Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Washington, DC.

Low Income Townhomes for Rent in Washington, DC

25,760 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $332 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,049+
    2 BEDS
    $3,551+
    3 BEDS
    $5,411+

    The MO

    440 Penn St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (571) 549-5009
  2. Price Drop. $328 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,916+
    1 BED
    $1,792+
    2 BEDS
    $2,425+
    3 BEDS
    $4,184+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,726 - $4,268
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,792 - $4,334

    Sovren

    5685 Little Branch Run, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (240) 898-4772
  3. Price Drop. $325 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,454+
    2 BEDS
    $2,722+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,339 - $10,136
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$2,454 - $9,004

    Cortland on South Eads

    1425 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 520-6266
  4. Price Drop. $322 Off
    1 BED
    $2,565+
    2 BEDS
    $4,241+
    3 BEDS
    $6,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,476 - $6,499
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,565 - $6,525

    The Millennium

    1330 S Fair St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 454-9647
  5. Price Drop. $318 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,819+
    1 BED
    $2,316+
    2 BEDS
    $3,680+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,745 - $4,528
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,819 - $4,602

    Vaughan Place

    3401 38th St NW, Washington, DC 20016
    (785) 510-2578
  6. Price Drop. $314 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,479+
    1 BED
    $1,729+
    2 BEDS
    $2,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479 - $3,208
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,479 - $3,208

    Ellicott House

    4849 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
    (202) 883-3985
  7. Price Drop. $312 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,806+
    1 BED
    $1,893+
    2 BEDS
    $3,248+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,755 - $13,521
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,806 - $13,572

    The Aspen

    1011 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (240) 664-0178
  8. Price Drop. $310 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,835+
    1 BED
    $1,823+
    2 BEDS
    $2,626+
    3 BEDS
    $4,117+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $4,093
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,823 - $4,117

    Reynard

    1100 Dahlia St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 502-1389
  9. Price Drop. $303 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,789+
    1 BED
    $1,699+
    2 BEDS
    $2,452+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,677 - $2,763
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $2,785

    Brookland Press

    806 Channing Place NE, Washington, DC 20018
    (240) 363-1696
  10. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,937+
    1 BED
    $2,064+
    2 BEDS
    $3,204+

    The Hartley

    7150 12th St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 630-5282
  11. Exterior and Outdoor Space - 100K
    Price Drop. $260 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,990+
    1 BED
    $2,195+
    2 BEDS
    $3,100+

    100K

    100 K St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (571) 475-8081
  12. Price Drop. $256 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,420+
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $3,817
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $3,832

    The Glade on Laurel

    6830-6896 Laurel St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (703) 854-9348
  13. Building Photo - Judd and Weiler
    Price Drop. $251 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,653+
    1 BED
    $1,839+
    2 BEDS
    $2,462+
    3 BEDS
    $4,852+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,653 - $6,591
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,653 - $5,046

    Judd and Weiler

    1611 Eckington Pl NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 875-8110
  14. Price Drop. $247 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,936+
    1 BED
    $2,480+
    2 BEDS
    $4,224+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,913 - $6,905
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,936 - $6,367

    Stratos at Bridge District

    600 Howard Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020
    (855) 624-3587
  15. Price Drop. $231 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,933+
    1 BED
    $2,121+
    2 BEDS
    $2,652+
    3 BEDS
    $5,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,913 - $7,285
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,933 - $5,865

    NOVEL South Capitol

    2 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (571) 475-9909
  16. Price Drop. $228 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,989+
    1 BED
    $2,045+
    2 BEDS
    $3,703+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,973 - $6,535
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,989 - $4,684

    The Gantry DC

    300 Morse St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 918-4643
  17. Price Drop. $215 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,810+
    1 BED
    $2,120+
    2 BEDS
    $3,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,810 - $4,285
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,810 - $4,200

    The Zoe

    2051 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 619-9457
  18. Price Drop. $210 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,490+
    1 BED
    $1,614+
    2 BEDS
    $2,367+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $10,594
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,490 - $10,659

    Aventine Fort Totten

    5210 3rd St NE, Washington, DC 20011
    (240) 471-6908
  19. Building Photo - The Yorkshire
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,800+

    The Yorkshire

    3355 16th St NW, Washington, DC 20010
  20. Price Drop. $195 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,525

    Pennsylvania House

    2424 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20037
  21. Price Drop. $192 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,435+
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,709+
    3 BEDS
    $2,278+

    Summit Hills

    8484 16th St, Silver Spring, MD 20910
    (301) 962-2668
  22. Price Drop. $191 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,560+
    1 BED
    $2,203+

    1500 Mass

    1500 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20005
    (202) 883-4479
  23. Building Photo - The Hecht Warehouse
    Price Drop. $184 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,433+
    1 BED
    $1,057+
    2 BEDS
    $2,184+
    3 BEDS
    $3,344+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,036 - $7,117
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,057 - $7,138

    The Hecht Warehouse

    1401 New York Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 791-4112

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,265
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters