Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Washington, DC.

Low Income Townhomes for Rent in Washington, DC

25,755 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 3318 Sherman Ave NW
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,250

    3318 Sherman Ave NW

    3318 Sherman Ave NW, Washington, DC 20010
  2. Discounts
    5 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,850

    17 Quire Ave

    17 Quire Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743
  3. Building Photo - Maplewood Apartments
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    3 BEDS
    $1,675+

    Maplewood Apartments

    2306 Hartford St SE, Washington, DC 20020
  4. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,295+
    1 BED
    $1,419+

    The Edwards

    1530 Rhode Island Ave NE, Washington, DC 20018
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,750

    524 13th Street

    524 13th St NE, Washington, DC 20002
  6. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,037+
    2 BEDS
    $3,245+

    2501 Porter

    2501 Porter St NW, Washington, DC 20008
  7. Building Photo - Silver Spring Towers
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,275+
    1 BED
    $1,474+

    Silver Spring Towers

    816-816 Easley St, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  8. Building Photo - Agora
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,116+
    2 BEDS
    $3,651+
    3 BEDS
    $5,396+

    Agora

    800 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,050+
    2 BEDS
    $3,895+

    M Street Towers

    1112 M St NW, Washington, DC 20005
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,212+
    1 BED
    $2,617+
    2 BEDS
    $3,546+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,122 - $5,405
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,212 - $3,990

    220 Twentieth Street

    220 20th St, Arlington, VA 22202
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,716

    Park Crescent

    2901 18th St NW, Washington, DC 20009
  12. Building Photo - Reed Row
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,857+
    1 BED
    $2,782+
    2 BEDS
    $4,008+

    Reed Row

    2101 Champlain St NW, Washington, DC 20009
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,711+
    2 BEDS
    $3,245+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,373 - $4,557
    Required Monthly Fees$338 - $644
    Total Monthly Price$2,711 - $4,326

    Crystal Place

    1801 Crystal Dr, Arlington, VA 22202
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,375+
    2 BEDS
    $1,507+

    Arbor View

    1212 Southern Ave SE, Washington, DC 20032
  15. Building Photo - 425 Mass
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,877+
    1 BED
    $2,340+
    2 BEDS
    $3,673+

    425 Mass

    425 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
  16. Building Photo - Hilltop House
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,495+
    1 BED
    $1,795+

    Hilltop House

    1475 Euclid St NW, Washington, DC 20009
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,275+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+

    Fairway Park

    2100 Maryland Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
  18. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,899

    1900 Lamont

    1900 Lamont St NW, Washington, DC 20010
  19. Interior Photo - Twin Oaks
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,550+
    1 BED
    $1,897+

    Twin Oaks

    3800 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20011
  20. Building Photo - Twelve12
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,942+
    1 BED
    $2,102+
    2 BEDS
    $3,552+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,930 - $6,727
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,942 - $3,942

    Twelve12

    1212 4th St Se, Washington, DC 20003
  21. Rent Special
    Call for Rent

    Hampton Courts

    2013 New Hampshire Ave NW, Washington, DC 20009
  22. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,511+
    1 BED
    $1,652+

    The Livingston

    5437 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015
  23. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,300+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+

    North Pointe

    5735 29th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782
  24. Building Photo - The Paramount
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,345+
    1 BED
    $1,824+

    The Paramount

    829 Quincy St NW, Washington, DC 20011
  25. Conveniently Located Apartments in DC - Park Terrace
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,699+
    1 BED
    $1,699+

    Park Terrace

    1660 Lanier Pl NW, Washington, DC 20009
  26. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,949+
    2 BEDS
    $2,299+

    Metro 710

    710 Roeder Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  27. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,899

    The Dahlia

    7019 Georgia Ave NW, Washington, DC 20012
  28. Building Photo - The Drake
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,150+
    1 BED
    $2,350+
    2 BEDS
    $4,250+

    The Drake

    1355 17th St NW, Washington, DC 20036
  29. Building Photo - 2001 Clarendon Blvd
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,019+
    2 BEDS
    $3,626+
    Plus Fees

    2001 Clarendon Blvd

    2001 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
  30. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,515+
    2 BEDS
    $1,745+

    Overlook Apartments

    1507 Ray Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20782
  31. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,176+
    1 BED
    $2,500+
    2 BEDS
    $4,300+

    880 P

    880 P St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  32. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,934+
    1 BED
    $2,549+

    The August

    2147 O St NW, Washington, DC 20037
  33. Building Photo - The Wren DC
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,858+
    1 BED
    $2,062+
    2 BEDS
    $3,700+

    The Wren DC

    965 Florida Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
  34. Building Photo - The Carrolton
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,295+
    1 BED
    $1,495+

    The Carrolton

    1615-1625 Franklin St NE, Washington, DC 20018
  35. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,077+
    2 BEDS
    $2,962+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,065 - $7,997
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,077 - $4,297

    Foundry Lofts

    301 Tingey St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  36. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $1,950+

    The Angelica

    601-603 Sligo Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,265
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters