Keyword Search

Low Income Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC

2,847 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $810+
    1 BED
    $930+
    2 BEDS
    $1,845+
    3 BEDS
    $2,131+

    South Cap

    4001 S Capitol St, Washington, DC 20032
    (866) 446-0409
  2. 1 BED
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    John Jay Apartments

    314 E Capitol St NE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 914-0656
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,686
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,686
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,686

    Totten Tower L.P.

    2634 15th St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (202) 856-9314
  4. STUDIO
    $2,166+
    1 BED
    $2,321+
    2 BEDS
    $2,786+
    3 BEDS
    $3,218+

    The Ritz

    1631 Euclid St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (240) 502-1621
  5. Price Drop. $493 Off
    1 BED
    $2,742+
    2 BEDS
    $3,681+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,725 - $6,412
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,742 - $3,833

    Union on Queen

    1515 N Queen St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 688-0875
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,371+
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $1,754+

    Brightwood Communities

    5805 14th St NW, Washington, DC 20011
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,350+
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+

    Longfellow Arms

    506 Longfellow St NW, Washington, DC 20011
  8. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,292+
    1 BED
    $1,550+
    2 BEDS
    $1,900+

    Residences at Hayes

    5201 Hayes St NE, Washington, DC 20019
Showing 42 of 134 results, Page 2 of 4

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,265
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters