Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Washington, DC.

Apartments under $500 for Rent in Washington, DC

26,099 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,486+
    2 BEDS
    $3,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,486 - $3,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,486 - $3,595

    The Grayson

    1215 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 734-3698
  2. Building Photo - 1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,968+
    1 BED
    $2,417+
    2 BEDS
    $2,967+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,777 - $4,830
    Required Monthly Fees$191 - $240
    Total Monthly Price$1,968 - $4,190

    1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

    1401 S Joyce St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 609-5847
  3. Building Photo - Lydian
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,130+
    1 BED
    $2,362+
    2 BEDS
    $3,399+

    Lydian

    400 K St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (301) 778-2476
  4. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,829+
    1 BED
    $2,049+
    2 BEDS
    $3,140+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $3,866
    Required Monthly Fees$134 - $195
    Total Monthly Price$1,829 - $3,201

    Sheffield Court

    701 N Wayne St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 914-5824
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,278+
    1 BED
    $2,388+
    2 BEDS
    $3,563+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,176 - $15,832
    Required Monthly Fees$84 - $125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,278 - $6,120

    City Market at O

    800 P St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (888) 505-3109
  6. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,210+
    1 BED
    $2,445+
    2 BEDS
    $3,345+
    3 BEDS
    $4,485+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,210 - $5,355
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,210 - $5,355

    The Grace

    269 19th Ct S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (240) 414-4683
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,946+
    1 BED
    $1,940+
    2 BEDS
    $3,080+

    Coda on H

    315 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (833) 756-6164
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,741+
    1 BED
    $2,038+
    2 BEDS
    $2,960+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $11,978
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,741 - $3,477

    Anthology

    625 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (571) 475-9774
  9. Building Photo - Totten Tower L.P.
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,686
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,686
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,686

    Totten Tower L.P.

    2634 15th St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (202) 856-9314
  10. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,626+
    1 BED
    $1,988+
    2 BEDS
    $3,517+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,608 - $4,044
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,626 - $3,517

    The Burton

    200 Florida Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 410-5924
  11. Building Photo - Platform
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,137+
    1 BED
    $2,202+
    2 BEDS
    $2,939+
    3 BEDS
    $5,308+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,115 - $7,575
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,137 - $5,433

    Platform

    1100 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 337-0585
  12. Building Photo - London Normandy House
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,965+
    1 BED
    $2,380+
    2 BEDS
    $3,421+
    3 BEDS
    $4,527+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,940 - $5,025
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,965 - $4,527

    London Normandy House

    1701 N Kent St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 576-3512
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,950+
    1 BED
    $2,060+
    2 BEDS
    $3,315+

    The Shay

    1924 8th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 516-7904
  14. Building Photo - 1620 C Street Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $1,975+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $1,975

    1620 C Street Apartments

    1620 C St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 337-0146
  15. Water Park Towers Apartments - Water Park Towers
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,644+
    2 BEDS
    $3,264+
    3 BEDS
    $5,074+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,420 - $6,065
    Required Monthly Fees$224 - $471
    Total Monthly Price$2,644 - $5,321

    Water Park Towers

    1501-1505 Crystal Dr, Arlington, VA 22202
    (240) 695-1654
  16. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,885+
    1 BED
    $2,290+
    2 BEDS
    $2,944+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,863 - $4,511
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,885 - $4,533

    Collection 14

    1400 W St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (571) 749-2205
  17. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,552+
    1 BED
    $2,476+
    2 BEDS
    $3,385+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,424 - $4,522
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$2,476 - $4,320

    The Gramercy

    550 14th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 949-2657
  18. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,436+
    1 BED
    $2,524+
    2 BEDS
    $3,211+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,399 - $4,390
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Total Monthly Price$2,436 - $3,709

    Crystal Flats

    505 18th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 918-2782
  19. Building Photo - The Lindley
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,107+
    2 BEDS
    $2,909+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100 - $5,278
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,107 - $3,549

    The Lindley

    8405 Chevy Chase Lake Ter, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
    (202) 932-7981
  20. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,524+
    1 BED
    $1,894+
    2 BEDS
    $2,921+
    3 BEDS
    $4,306+

    J.COOPERS ROW

    1319 S Capitol St SW, Washington, DC 20003
    (771) 333-8581
  21. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,142+
    1 BED
    $2,396+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,065 - $2,519
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,142 - $2,596

    Latrobe

    1325 15th St NW, Washington, DC 20005
    (202) 410-6491
  22. Building Photo - 724-726 31st St SE
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $875+
    3 BEDS
    $2,590+

    724-726 31st St SE

    724-726 31st St SE, Washington, DC 20019
  23. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,933+
    1 BED
    $2,121+
    2 BEDS
    $2,652+
    3 BEDS
    $5,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,913 - $7,285
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,933 - $5,865

    NOVEL South Capitol

    2 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (571) 475-9909

Living & Renting in Washington

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,265
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters