Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Washington, DC.

Apartments under $500 for Rent in Washington, DC

26,103 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $346 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,712+
    1 BED
    $2,102+
    2 BEDS
    $3,417+
    3 BEDS
    $1,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $8,550
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,197 - $8,572

    Colette

    2099 1st St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 281-4477
  2. Price Drop. $338 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,530+
    1 BED
    $1,737+
    2 BEDS
    $1,909+
    3 BEDS
    $2,101+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,508 - $3,969
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $3,991

    The Iris

    7 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 935-9972
  3. Building Photo - Cantata
    Price Drop. $337 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,275+
    1 BED
    $2,450+
    2 BEDS
    $3,504+

    Cantata

    801 3rd St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (240) 468-4227
  4. Price Drop. $332 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,999+
    2 BEDS
    $3,551+
    3 BEDS
    $5,411+

    The MO

    440 Penn St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (571) 549-5009
  5. Price Drop. $328 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,916+
    1 BED
    $1,792+
    2 BEDS
    $2,425+
    3 BEDS
    $4,184+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,726 - $4,268
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,792 - $4,334

    Sovren

    5685 Little Branch Run, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (240) 898-4772
  6. Price Drop. $325 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,454+
    2 BEDS
    $2,722+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,339 - $10,376
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$2,454 - $9,004

    Cortland on South Eads

    1425 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 520-6266
  7. Price Drop. $322 Off
    1 BED
    $2,565+
    2 BEDS
    $4,241+
    3 BEDS
    $6,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,476 - $6,499
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,565 - $6,525

    The Millennium

    1330 S Fair St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 454-9647
  8. Price Drop. $320 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,795+
    1 BED
    $2,070+
    2 BEDS
    $3,870+

    Reverb

    2131 9th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 937-1819
  9. Price Drop. $316 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,999+
    1 BED
    $2,011+
    2 BEDS
    $3,714+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,983 - $6,579
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,999 - $4,715

    The Gantry DC

    300 Morse St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 918-4643
  10. Price Drop. $314 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,479+
    1 BED
    $1,729+
    2 BEDS
    $2,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479 - $3,208
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,479 - $3,208

    Ellicott House

    4849 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
    (202) 883-3985
  11. Price Drop. $312 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,806+
    1 BED
    $1,893+
    2 BEDS
    $3,268+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,755 - $11,242
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,806 - $11,293

    The Aspen

    1011 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (240) 664-0178
  12. Price Drop. $310 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,835+
    1 BED
    $1,823+
    2 BEDS
    $2,626+
    3 BEDS
    $4,117+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $4,093
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,823 - $4,117

    Reynard

    1100 Dahlia St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 502-1389
  13. Price Drop. $303 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,789+
    1 BED
    $1,665+
    2 BEDS
    $2,452+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,643 - $2,763
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,665 - $2,785

    Brookland Press

    806 Channing Place NE, Washington, DC 20018
    (240) 363-1696
  14. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,937+
    1 BED
    $2,064+
    2 BEDS
    $3,204+

    The Hartley

    7150 12th St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 630-5282
  15. Price Drop. $295 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,629+
    1 BED
    $1,877+
    2 BEDS
    $3,065+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,606 - $12,350
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,629 - $3,235

    Takoma Central

    235-255 Carroll St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 627-2394
  16. Price Drop. $268 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,379+
    1 BED
    $1,755+
    2 BEDS
    $2,791+
    3 BEDS
    $5,069+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,357 - $5,681
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $5,703

    Watermark at Buzzard Point

    1900 Half St SW, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 791-4432
  17. Exterior and Outdoor Space - 100K
    Price Drop. $260 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,000+
    1 BED
    $2,150+
    2 BEDS
    $3,100+

    100K

    100 K St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (571) 475-8081
  18. Price Drop. $256 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,420+
    1 BED
    $1,510+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $3,817
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $3,832

    The Glade on Laurel

    6830-6896 Laurel St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (703) 854-9348
  19. Building Photo - Judd and Weiler
    Price Drop. $251 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,661+
    1 BED
    $1,792+
    2 BEDS
    $2,306+
    3 BEDS
    $4,930+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,661 - $6,626
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,661 - $5,073

    Judd and Weiler

    1611 Eckington Pl NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 875-8110
  20. Price Drop. $247 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,936+
    1 BED
    $2,285+
    2 BEDS
    $4,214+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,913 - $6,905
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,936 - $6,367

    Stratos at Bridge District

    600 Howard Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020
    (855) 624-3587
  21. Price Drop. $227 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,833+
    1 BED
    $1,982+
    2 BEDS
    $3,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,810 - $5,602
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,833 - $3,305

    RESA

    22 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 624-9525
  22. Price Drop. $215 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,810+
    1 BED
    $2,120+
    2 BEDS
    $3,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,810 - $4,285
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,810 - $4,200

    The Zoe

    2051 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 619-9457
  23. Price Drop. $210 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,513+
    1 BED
    $1,614+
    2 BEDS
    $2,398+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,448 - $10,364
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $10,429

    Aventine Fort Totten

    5210 3rd St NE, Washington, DC 20011
    (240) 471-6908
  24. Building Photo - The Yorkshire
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,800+

    The Yorkshire

    3355 16th St NW, Washington, DC 20010

Living & Renting in Washington

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,265
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters