Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Washington, DC

12,519 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,017+
    1 BED
    $2,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,983 - $2,640
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,017 - $2,674

    Alta 801

    801 New Jersey Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 894-9623
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,996+
    1 BED
    $2,359+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,908 - $3,095
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,996 - $2,589

    OZMA

    44 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (301) 918-5808
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,748+
    1 BED
    $2,173+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $2,324
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,748 - $2,347

    Venture on I

    60 I St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (571) 475-9674
  4. Price Drop. $310 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,835+
    1 BED
    $1,823+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $2,475
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,823 - $2,499

    Reynard

    1100 Dahlia St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 502-1389
  5. Price Drop. $273 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,369+
    1 BED
    $2,488+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,276 - $5,463
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,369 - $2,554

    Residences at Mazza

    5300 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015
    (240) 363-2032
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,177
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,171 - $3,770
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,177 - $2,302

    Theory

    300 Neal Pl NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 937-0923
  7. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,528
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,528

    Margarite

    1280 Union St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 392-6774
  8. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,278+
    1 BED
    $2,388+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,176 - $4,229
    Required Monthly Fees$84 - $125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,278 - $2,781

    City Market at O

    800 P St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (888) 505-3109
  9. |
    STUDIO
    $1,905+
    1 BED
    $2,232+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,886 - $12,195
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,905 - $2,491

    Mass Court

    300 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (240) 621-1639
  10. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,083+
    1 BED
    $2,433+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,990 - $4,035
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,083 - $2,593

    Mira First & M

    1160 1st St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 414-4705
  11. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,020+
    1 BED
    $2,473+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,997 - $4,215
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,020 - $2,634

    Station House

    701 2nd St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (571) 475-9589
  12. Price Drop. $517 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,869+
    1 BED
    $2,120+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,704 - $2,825
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,869 - $2,845

    Insignia On M

    1111 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 902-6853
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,017+
    1 BED
    $1,896+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,875 - $2,951
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,896 - $2,650

    Gallery 64

    64 H St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 392-6277
  14. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,737+
    1 BED
    $1,897+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,655 - $3,058
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,737 - $2,202

    The Axis

    318 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 392-6751
  15. |
    STUDIO
    $1,905+
    1 BED
    $2,063+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,905 - $4,717
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,905 - $3,744

    Monroe Street Market

    625 Monroe St NE, Washington, DC 20017
    (571) 475-9789
  16. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,479+
    1 BED
    $1,729+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,479 - $2,421
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,479 - $2,421

    Ellicott House

    4849 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
    (202) 883-3985
  17. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,838+
    1 BED
    $2,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,815 - $3,481
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,838 - $2,278

    77H

    77 H St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (240) 363-9419
  18. Price Drop. $312 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,806+
    1 BED
    $1,893+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,755 - $7,377
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,806 - $7,428

    The Aspen

    1011 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (240) 664-0178
  19. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,741+
    1 BED
    $2,038+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $7,650
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,741 - $2,676

    Anthology

    625 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (571) 475-9774
  20. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,996+
    1 BED
    $1,953+

    Cielo

    300 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 931-7423
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Washington

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,265
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters