Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Washington, DC

12,469 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,895+
    2 BEDS
    $2,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895 - $2,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,895 - $2,195

    Strathmore

    7025 Strathmore St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
    (301) 679-1268
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,343+
    2 BEDS
    $1,624+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,298 - $1,754
    Required Monthly Fees$45 - $65
    Total Monthly Price$1,343 - $1,819

    Madison Park Apartments

    5902 31st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (240) 816-4317
  3. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,477+
    1 BED
    $1,596+
    2 BEDS
    $2,127+
    3 BEDS
    $2,449+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Arna Marbella

    1220 N Queen St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 475-9815
  4. Price Drop. $428 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,246+
    1 BED
    $1,332+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,246 - $2,541
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,246 - $2,541

    555

    555 E St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 414-4271
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,441
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,418 - $3,864
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,441

    Elle

    1111 20th St NW, Washington, DC 20036
    (833) 600-7830
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,354
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,331 - $7,224
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,354 - $2,564

    450K

    450 K St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (240) 624-7687
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,908+
    1 BED
    $2,172+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,908 - $2,916
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,908 - $2,473

    The Batley

    1270 4th St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (301) 892-4003
  8. STUDIO
    $1,617+
    1 BED
    $1,633+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,596 - $2,272
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,617 - $2,293

    Willow & Maple

    6918 Willow St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 433-5949
  9. STUDIO
    $1,725+
    1 BED
    $1,920+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725 - $2,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,725 - $2,275

    2800 Woodley Rd

    2800 Woodley Rd NW, Washington, DC 20008
    (202) 937-3575
  10. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,130+
    1 BED
    $1,943+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,901 - $4,765
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,943 - $2,328

    Gables City Vista

    460 L St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 932-9642
  11. 1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,500

    Jetu

    869 21st St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 517-9044
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 11 of 18

Living & Renting in Washington

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,265
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters