Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Washington, DC

3,800 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,629
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,606 - $4,710
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,629 - $1,712

    Takoma Central

    235-255 Carroll St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 627-2394
  2. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,644
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,621 - $2,968
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $2,067

    The Channel

    950 Maine Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 898-4260
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,699
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,677
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,699

    Brookland Press

    806 Channing Place NE, Washington, DC 20018
    (240) 363-1696
  4. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,694
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,676 - $2,036
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,694 - $1,778

    The Burton

    200 Florida Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 410-5924
  5. Price Drop. $395 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,079+
    3 BEDS
    $1,631+
    4 BEDS
    $1,139+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$971 - $5,546
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,079 - $1,656

    i5 CoLiving

    320 Florida Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 363-3670
  6. Price Drop. $475 Off
    3 BEDS
    $1,502+
    4 BEDS
    $1,267+
    5 BEDS
    $1,197+
    6 BEDS
    $1,197+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,740
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,197 - $1,757

    Colette

    2099 1st St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 281-4477
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,533+
    1 BED
    $1,487+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,422 - $6,717
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,487 - $6,782

    Aventine Fort Totten

    5210 3rd St NE, Washington, DC 20011
    (240) 471-6908
  8. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,764
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,690 - $1,745
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,764 - $1,819

    Vaughan Place

    3401 38th St NW, Washington, DC 20016
    (785) 510-2578
  9. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,585

    Hendrix Apartments

    1326 Florida Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 410-4965
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,600+
    1 BED
    $1,650+

    Motif

    5508 7th St NW, Washington, DC 20011
    (202) 471-1426
  11. STUDIO
    $1,402+
    1 BED
    $1,505+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,402 - $2,428
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $2,428

    One Hawaii

    1 Hawaii Ave NE, Washington, DC 20011
    (240) 898-4758
  12. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,627
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,627 - $1,792

    Thayer and Spring

    915 Silver Spring Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910
    (301) 960-7604
  13. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,821
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,687 - $2,160
    Required Monthly Fees$134 - $195
    Total Monthly Price$1,821 - $1,890

    Sheffield Court

    701 N Wayne St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 914-5824
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Washington

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,262
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters