Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC

12,647 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,478
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,433 - $3,039
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$2,478 - $2,834

    Rosslyn Vue Apartments

    1820 N Quinn St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 914-5441
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,494
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,404 - $3,853
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,494 - $2,905

    The Esquire on Fifth

    770 5th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 318-9713
  3. Price Drop. $210 Off
    1 BED
    $1,614
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,549 - $5,110
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,614 - $5,175

    Aventine Fort Totten

    5210 3rd St NE, Washington, DC 20011
    (240) 471-6908
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,205 - $4,010
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,225 - $2,615

    909

    909 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 919-8758
  5. 1 BED
    $2,048
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,030 - $4,315
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,048 - $3,490

    Elevation at Washington Gateway

    100 Florida Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (360) 818-4984
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,316
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,242 - $3,116
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,316 - $3,190

    Vaughan Place

    3401 38th St NW, Washington, DC 20016
    (785) 510-2578
  7. Price Drop. $295 Off
    1 BED
    $1,877
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,854 - $6,392
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,877 - $2,233

    Takoma Central

    235-255 Carroll St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 627-2394
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,321
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,298 - $3,657
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,321 - $2,713

    5333 Connecticut

    5333 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015
    (202) 932-0240
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,080
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,040 - $4,145
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,080 - $3,344

    Atlantic Plumbing

    2112 8th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (240) 898-4319
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,507
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,486 - $4,527
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,507 - $4,548

    Sonnet

    1441 U St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (240) 363-2224
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,371
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,348 - $3,426
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,371 - $2,661

    The Channel

    950 Maine Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 898-4260
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,474
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,451 - $4,057
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,474 - $2,717

    Incanto

    770 Maine Ave, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 624-9837
  13. 1 BED
    $2,121
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,101 - $4,460
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,121 - $3,152

    NOVEL South Capitol

    2 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (571) 475-9909
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,458
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,435 - $7,570
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,458 - $2,982

    Ame at Meridian Hill

    2601 16th St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (240) 221-5249
  15. Price Drop. $303 Off
    1 BED
    $1,665
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,643 - $2,087
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,665 - $2,109

    Brookland Press

    806 Channing Place NE, Washington, DC 20018
    (240) 363-1696
  16. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,290
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,268 - $3,229
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,290 - $3,251

    Collection 14

    1400 W St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (571) 749-2205
  17. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,988
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,970 - $3,423
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,988 - $2,983

    The Burton

    200 Florida Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 410-5924
  18. Price Drop. $354 Off
    1 BED
    $2,188
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,099 - $5,358
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,188 - $2,992

    Gables Union Market

    1325 5th St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 363-9912
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,207
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,185 - $3,300
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,207 - $3,322

    Everly

    2000 2nd St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 753-3854
  20. Price Drop. $683 Off
    1 BED
    $2,119
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,097 - $3,803
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,119 - $3,825

    The Byron

    101 V St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 965-6650
  21. Price Drop. $346 Off
    1 BED
    $2,102
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,080 - $5,200
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,102 - $5,222

    Colette

    2099 1st St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 281-4477
  22. Price Drop. $459 Off
    1 BED
    $2,426
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,351 - $3,651
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,426 - $3,194

    Union Place

    200 K St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 517-0179
  23. 1 BED
    $2,372
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,351 - $7,361
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,372 - $2,987

    The Ellington

    1301 U St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (240) 363-1880
  24. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,219
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,194 - $3,363
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,219 - $3,388

    Senate Square

    201 I St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 898-4095
  25. Price Drop. $341 Off
    1 BED
    $1,860
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,770 - $3,378
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,860 - $2,926

    1221 Van

    1221 Van St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (571) 475-9094
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Living & Renting in Washington

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,265
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters