Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC

12,651 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,113
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,086 - $7,429
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,113 - $7,456

    Ore 82

    82 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 624-2838
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,425
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,411 - $7,029
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,425 - $3,619

    Westbrooke Place

    2201 N St, Washington, DC 20037
    (202) 926-2839
  3. Price Drop. $359 Off
    1 BED
    $1,799
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $2,399
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,799 - $2,399

    Conwell

    3201 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016
    (202) 894-8921
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,094
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,001 - $2,711
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,094 - $2,570

    Slate at NoMa

    51 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 221-5654
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,207
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,179 - $3,436
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,207 - $2,911

    The Banks

    900 7th St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (202) 937-0760
  6. Price Drop. $528 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,118
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095 - $6,920
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,118 - $3,109

    The Kelvin

    1250 Half St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 931-6173
  7. Price Drop. $388 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,024
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,001 - $5,426
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,024 - $3,056

    Modern on M

    465 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 392-6257
  8. Price Drop. $537 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,880 - $3,741
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,900 - $3,043

    Beckert's Park

    1350 E ST SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 852-9535
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,755
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,733 - $2,978
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,755 - $3,000

    Watermark at Buzzard Point

    1900 Half St SW, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 791-4432
  10. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,085
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,064 - $9,239
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,085 - $3,745

    Crossing DC

    949 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (301) 753-8735
  11. Price Drop. $256 Off
    1 BED
    $2,072
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,044 - $4,005
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,072 - $2,252

    Press House

    331 N St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 318-7325
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,868
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850 - $3,228
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,868 - $2,696

    ONE501

    1501 Harry Thomas Way NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 937-3183
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,724
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,702 - $2,053
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,724 - $2,075

    Rowan

    2607 Reed St NE, Washington, DC 20018
    (240) 363-2656
  14. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,245
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,217 - $3,730
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,245 - $3,758

    The Westerly

    350 Maple Dr SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (833) 769-0459
  15. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,248
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,230 - $2,487
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,248

    The 202

    202 Florida Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 337-0853
  16. Price Drop. $422 Off
    1 BED
    $2,542
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,509 - $5,233
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,542 - $4,008

    City Ridge

    20 Ridge Square NW, Washington, DC 20016
    (202) 929-1342
  17. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,123
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,106 - $2,694
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,123 - $2,564

    SoNYa

    40 Patterson St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 363-0621
  18. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,069
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,052 - $3,162
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,069 - $3,179

    Ledger Union Market

    1320 4th St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (855) 533-3470
  19. Price Drop. $339 Off
    1 BED
    $2,034
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,016 - $5,628
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,034 - $3,723

    Illume

    853 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 465-0144
  20. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,304
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,270 - $2,760
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,304 - $2,794

    Alta 801

    801 New Jersey Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 894-9623
  21. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,218
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,130 - $3,452
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,218 - $2,893

    OZMA

    44 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (301) 918-5808
  22. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,890
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,867 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,890 - $2,623

    Venture on I

    60 I St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (571) 475-9674
  23. Price Drop. $310 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,823
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799 - $2,506
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,823 - $2,530

    Reynard

    1100 Dahlia St NW, Washington, DC 20012
    (240) 502-1389
  24. Price Drop. $559 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,488
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395 - $5,285
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,488 - $5,271

    Residences at Mazza

    5300 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015
    (240) 363-2032
  25. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,176
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,170 - $3,768
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,176 - $2,301

    Theory

    300 Neal Pl NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 937-0923
  26. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,528
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495 - $3,574
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,528 - $3,607

    Margarite

    1280 Union St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 392-6774
  27. Price Drop. $399 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $3,258
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,150 - $4,655
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,258 - $4,763

    Accolade

    1425 New York Ave NW, Washington, DC 20005
    (202) 918-3302
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Washington

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,265
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters