Apartments for Rent in District of Columbia County, DC
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,475+1 BED$2,123+
-
Good Value|STUDIO$2,125+1 BED$2,300+2 BEDS$3,644+
Highbridge
2512 Q St, Washington, DC 20007 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$2,260+2 BEDS$3,615+
2255 Wisconsin
2255 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20007 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,996+1 BED$1,953+2 BEDS$3,182+3 BEDS$5,161+
Cielo
300 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,741+1 BED$2,038+2 BEDS$2,960+Base Rent$1,720 - $11,978Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,741 - $3,477
Anthology
625 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Price Drop. $807 OffSTUDIO$2,067+1 BED$2,356+2 BEDS$3,479+3 BEDS$4,597+
Jefferson Marketplace
1510-1514 7th St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,575+1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$2,499+
The Crestwood Apartments
3900 16th St NW, Washington, DC 20011 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,897+1 BED$2,371+
2400 Pennsylvania Avenue Apartments
2400 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20037 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO - 2 BEDSCall for Rent
Capitol Park Plaza and Twins
201 I St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
|
-
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,600+1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$2,850+
Macomb Gardens
3725 Macomb St NW, Washington, DC 20016 -
Price Drop. $388 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,807+1 BED$2,214+2 BEDS$2,832+3 BEDS$6,128+Base Rent$1,782 - $25,949Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,807 - $6,128
The Apollo
600 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Price Drop. $422 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,507+1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$2,386+Base Rent$1,507 - $3,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,507 - $3,600
Connecticut Plaza
2901 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008 -
|STUDIO$2,096+1 BED$2,223+2 BEDS$3,020+
Warder Mansion
2633 16th St NW, Washington, DC 20009 -
Price Drop. $369 OffSTUDIO$1,576+1 BED$1,697+2 BEDS$2,407+
3003 Van Ness
3003 Van Ness St NW, Washington, DC 20008 -
|STUDIO$2,280+1 BED$2,462+2 BEDS$4,418+3 BEDS$5,250+
Varsity On K
950 24th St NW, Washington, DC 20037 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,448+1 BED$1,635+2 BEDS$2,345+
Connecticut Heights
4850 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008 -
2 Months Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,848+1 BED$2,436+2 BEDS$3,780+Base Rent$1,826 - $6,019Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,848 - $3,780
The Louis
1920-1934 14Th St NW, Washington, DC 20009 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,850+1 BED$2,581+2 BEDS$3,528+
Columbia Plaza
2400 Virginia Ave NW, Washington, DC 20037 -
Price Drop. $673 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,167+1 BED$2,553+2 BEDS$3,701+Base Rent$2,145 - $4,703Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,167 - $4,725
14W Apartments
1315 W St NW, Washington, DC 20009 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value|1 BED$2,990+2 BEDS$4,690+
West End Residences
1221 24th St NW, Washington, DC 20037 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,857+1 BED$2,292+2 BEDS$3,018+Base Rent$1,767 - $4,644Required Monthly Fees$90Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,857 - $3,938
F1RST Residences
1263 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $367 Off|STUDIO$1,819+1 BED$1,733+2 BEDS$2,654+
Seventy1Hundred Capitol Yards
70 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $229 OffSTUDIO$1,834+1 BED$2,522+
Calvert House Apartments
2401 Calvert St NW, Washington, DC 20008 -
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,950+1 BED$2,045+2 BEDS$3,285+
The Shay
1924 8th St NW, Washington, DC 20001 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,489+1 BED$1,639+2 BEDS$2,049+
Leo at Waterfront
1150 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,549+1 BED$1,849+2 BEDS$2,325+
Harvard Village
1829 Summit Pl NW, Washington, DC 20009 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,941+1 BED$2,093+2 BEDS$3,374+Base Rent$1,934 - $13,476Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,941 - $13,483
Ore 82
82 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,845+2 BEDS$2,675+
1600 Pennsylvania Ave SE Apartments
1600 Pennsylvania Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $459 OffSTUDIO$1,085+1 BED$1,688+2 BEDS$2,181+
The Gale Eckington
151 Q St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,033+1 BED$2,463+2 BEDS$4,317+Base Rent$2,019 - $9,679Required Monthly Fees$14Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,033 - $5,860
Westbrooke Place
2201 N St, Washington, DC 20037 -
Price Drop. $359 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,499+1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$2,799+Base Rent$1,499 - $2,799Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,499 - $2,799
Conwell
3201 Wisconsin Ave NW, Washington, DC 20016 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,833+1 BED$2,094+2 BEDS$3,308+3 BEDS$4,446+Base Rent$1,740 - $5,209Required Monthly Fees$93Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,833 - $4,853
Slate at NoMa
51 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,848+1 BED$2,207+Base Rent$1,820 - $3,720Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,848 - $3,122
The Banks
900 7th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,940+1 BED$1,940+2 BEDS$3,080+
Coda on H
315 H St NE, Washington, DC 20002 -
Price Drop. $376 Off|1 BED$1,610+2 BEDS$2,413+3 BEDS$5,888+
Harlow Navy Yard
1100 2nd Pl SE, Washington, DC 20003
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Greenway 649 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Deanwood 750 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Congress Heights 657 Sq Ft $1,253/mo
- Fort Dupont 608 Sq Ft $1,396/mo
- Pleasant Hill 683 Sq Ft $1,725/mo
- Arboretum 713 Sq Ft $1,731/mo
- Gateway 900 Sq Ft $1,735/mo
- Park View 626 Sq Ft $1,748/mo
- Parkside 671 Sq Ft $1,786/mo
- Langdon 683 Sq Ft $1,806/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Washington $2,626/mo
- Takoma Park $1,559/mo
- Fairmount Heights $1,400/mo
- Brentwood $1,692/mo
- Silver Spring $1,878/mo
- Arlington $2,722/mo
- Hyattsville $1,858/mo