Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Stamford, CT

221 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,495

    Beacon Harbor Point

    1 Harbor Point Rd, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 250-2187
  2. 1 BED
    $2,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500 - $2,900
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,650 - $3,050

    Infinity Harbor Point

    201 Commons Park S, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-6983
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,275+
    1 BED
    $2,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275 - $2,800
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,275 - $2,800

    121 Towne Apartments

    121 Towne St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 268-1159
  4. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,593
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,493 - $6,831
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,593 - $2,863

    The Asher

    150 Broad St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 465-6142
  5. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,348
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,245 - $2,745
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,348 - $2,848
    - 12 Month Lease

    TGM Anchor Point

    150 Southfield Ave, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-8709
  6. |
    STUDIO
    $1,875+
    1 BED
    $2,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $2,500
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,875 - $2,575

    The Wescott Apartments

    1450 Washington Blvd, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-7572
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,230+
    1 BED
    $2,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,190 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$2,230 - $2,590

    Prospect Park

    65-77 Prospect St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (914) 690-6956
  8. 1 BED
    $2,589
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500 - $3,150
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,589

    Parallel 41

    1340 Washington Blvd, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 268-1326
  9. |
    STUDIO
    $1,803+
    1 BED
    $2,262+
    2 BEDS
    $2,473+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,803 - $3,230
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,803 - $3,230

    Residences on Bedford

    1425-1435 Bedford St, Stamford, CT 06905
    (475) 250-2564
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,895+
    1 BED
    $2,180+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,860 - $2,260
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,895 - $2,295
    - 12 Month Lease

    Hoyt Bedford Apartments

    98-140 Hoyt St, Stamford, CT 06905
    (475) 252-9292
  11. |
    1 BED
    $2,206
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,206 - $3,684
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,206 - $3,684

    Arrive Stamford

    100 Morgan St, Stamford, CT 06905
    (475) 897-5163
  12. Price Drop. $489 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,522
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,422 - $5,082
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,522 - $2,561

    Harbor Landing

    28 Southfield Ave, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 252-5737
  13. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,242
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,242 - $5,195
    Required Monthly Fees$335
    Total Monthly Price$2,242 - $2,518

    The Hazel Stamford

    44 John st, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-7422
  14. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,522
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,352
    Required Monthly Fees$170
    Total Monthly Price$2,522

    Summer House

    184 Summer St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 889-7617
  15. Price Drop. $350 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,280+
    1 BED
    $2,480+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050 - $2,775
    Required Monthly Fees$180
    Total Monthly Price$2,280 - $2,955

    The Lafayette Stamford

    821 E Main St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 405-1768
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350 - $3,100
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,495 - $2,970

    101 Park Place at Harbor Point

    101 Washington Blvd, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-8843
  17. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,265+
    1 BED
    $2,490+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,075 - $2,650
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $90
    Total Monthly Price$2,265 - $2,690

    The One Atlantic

    1 Atlantic St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 252-4965
  18. STUDIO
    $2,065+
    1 BED
    $2,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000 - $2,800
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,065 - $2,865

    Park Square West

    101 Summer St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (914) 690-7105
  19. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,551
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,443 - $3,905
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,551 - $2,641
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stamford Corners

    1455 Washington Blvd, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 252-8370
  20. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,451
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,331 - $3,779
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,451 - $2,546

    75 Tresser Blvd Apartments

    75 Tresser Blvd, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 252-4680
  21. Interior Photo - The Stanley
    STUDIO
    $1,905+
    1 BED
    $2,125+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,905 - $2,155
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,905 - $2,125
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Stanley

    1315 Washington Blvd, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 268-7595
  22. Building Photo - Atlantic Station
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,458
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,320 - $4,208
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,458 - $2,622

    Atlantic Station

    355 Atlantic St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 252-4669
  23. STUDIO
    $1,833
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,833
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,833
    - 12 Month Lease

    Spruce Heights

    72 Spruce St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 268-7094
  24. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    53 Prospect St Unit 611

    53 Prospect St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (551) 267-9672
  25. Building Photo - 444 Bedford St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200

    444 Bedford St Unit 6J

    444 Bedford St, Stamford, CT 06901
  26. Building Photo - 214 Hope St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,385
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,385
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,385
    - 12 Month Lease

    214 Hope St Unit 1

    214 Hope St, Stamford, CT 06906
  27. Building Photo - 485 Summer St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200

    485 Summer St Unit 307

    485 Summer St, Stamford, CT 06901
  28. Building Photo - 191 Summer St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New