Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Stamford, CT with a Swimming Pool

956 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,895+
    2 BEDS
    $4,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,795 - $5,785
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,895 - $5,885

    Allure @ Harbor Point

    850 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 275-6593
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,495+
    1 BED
    $2,915+
    2 BEDS
    $4,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395 - $4,545
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,495 - $4,645

    Beacon Harbor Point

    1 Harbor Point Rd, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 250-2187
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,348+
    1 BED
    $2,778+
    2 BEDS
    $3,373+
    3 BEDS
    $4,668+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,245 - $6,430
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,348 - $6,533
    - 12 Month Lease

    TGM Anchor Point

    150 Southfield Ave, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-8709
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,160+
    2 BEDS
    $4,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,060 - $4,255
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$3,160 - $4,355

    NV @ Harbor Point

    100-110 Commons Park N, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 252-8850
  5. |
    1 BED
    $3,695+
    2 BEDS
    $5,245+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,595 - $5,895
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$3,695 - $5,995

    Escape

    880 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-7267
  6. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,562+
    1 BED
    $2,795+
    2 BEDS
    $3,818+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,462 - $9,070
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,562 - $4,115

    The Asher

    150 Broad St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 465-6142
  7. Price Drop. $525 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,982+
    1 BED
    $3,088+
    2 BEDS
    $4,002+
    3 BEDS
    $5,687+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,882 - $6,580
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,982 - $6,680
    - 12 Month Lease

    18 Dock Apartments

    18 Dock St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 268-8089
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,733+
    1 BED
    $2,828+
    2 BEDS
    $4,233+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,625 - $4,670
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,733 - $4,778

    Julius

    777 Summer St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 262-9848
  9. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,875+
    1 BED
    $2,175+
    2 BEDS
    $3,275+
    3 BEDS
    $4,275+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $4,500
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,875 - $4,575

    The Wescott Apartments

    1450 Washington Blvd, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-7572
  10. 1 BED
    $2,650+
    2 BEDS
    $3,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500 - $5,200
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,650 - $5,350

    Infinity Harbor Point

    201 Commons Park S, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-6983
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,347+
    1 BED
    $2,400+
    2 BEDS
    $3,300+
    3 BEDS
    $4,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275 - $5,000
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,347 - $5,000

    121 Towne Apartments

    121 Towne St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 268-1159
  12. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,472+
    1 BED
    $3,067+
    2 BEDS
    $4,034+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,302 - $4,299
    Required Monthly Fees$170
    Total Monthly Price$2,472 - $4,469

    Summer House

    184 Summer St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 889-7617
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,457+
    2 BEDS
    $3,167+
    3 BEDS
    $4,723+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,452 - $5,411
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,457 - $4,723

    Sofi Parc Grove

    200 Broad St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 268-0074
  14. |
    STUDIO
    $1,806+
    1 BED
    $2,250+
    2 BEDS
    $2,408+
    3 BEDS
    $2,983+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,806 - $3,857
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,806 - $3,857

    Residences on Bedford

    1425-1435 Bedford St, Stamford, CT 06905
    (475) 250-2564
  15. |
    1 BED
    $2,206+
    2 BEDS
    $2,924+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,206 - $5,054
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,206 - $5,054

    Arrive Stamford

    100 Morgan St, Stamford, CT 06905
    (475) 897-5163
  16. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,500+
    3 BEDS
    $4,944+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,345 - $4,789
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Total Monthly Price$3,500 - $4,944

    Glenview House

    25 Glenbrook Rd, Stamford, CT 06906
    (475) 258-8639
  17. Price Drop. $625 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,541+
    2 BEDS
    $3,481+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,441 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,541 - $3,939

    Harbor Landing

    28 Southfield Ave, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 252-5737
  18. |
    STUDIO
    $3,141+
    1 BED
    $3,019+
    2 BEDS
    $4,557+
    3 BEDS
    $6,184+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,939 - $12,246
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$3,019 - $12,326

    The Smyth

    100 Tresser Blvd, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 264-6136
  19. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,267+
    1 BED
    $2,779+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,267 - $7,364
    Required Monthly Fees$335
    Total Monthly Price$2,267 - $3,319

    The Hazel Stamford

    44 John st, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-7422
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,145+
    2 BEDS
    $4,103+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,992 - $4,910
    Required Monthly Fees$153
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,145 - $4,149

    Postmark Apartments

    301 Commons Park S, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 690-7116
  21. 1 BED
    $3,815+
    2 BEDS
    $7,215+
    3 BEDS
    $7,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,665 - $7,195
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$3,815 - $7,345

    Opus @ Harbor Point

    900 Pacific St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-8037
  22. 1 BED
    $3,600+
    2 BEDS
    $8,295+
    3 BEDS
    $7,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500 - $8,195
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$3,600 - $8,295

    Anthem @ Harbor Point

    2 Harbor Point Rd S, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-7627
  23. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,445+
    2 BEDS
    $3,420+
    3 BEDS
    $4,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $5,350
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,445 - $5,495

    101 Park Place at Harbor Point

    101 Washington Blvd, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-8843
  24. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,798+
    2 BEDS
    $3,154+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,690 - $6,252
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,798 - $3,978
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stamford Corners

    1455 Washington Blvd, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 252-8370
  25. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,451+
    1 BED
    $2,987+
    2 BEDS
    $3,876+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,331 - $5,124
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,451 - $5,076

    75 Tresser Blvd Apartments

    75 Tresser Blvd, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 252-4680
  26. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,695+
    2 BEDS
    $3,585+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,571 - $5,339
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,695 - $3,610

    111 Harbor Point

    111 Towne St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (914) 708-3361
  27. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,628+
    1 BED
    $2,613+
    2 BEDS
    $3,189+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,490 - $4,922
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,613 - $3,472

    Vault Apartments

    120 Towne St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 258-7259
  28. Building Photo - The Key at Yale and Towne
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,589
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,471 - $3,255
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,589 - $2,727

    The Key at Yale and Towne

    110 Towne St, Stamford, CT 06902
    (475) 252-4595
  29. Building Photo - Atlantic Station
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,458+
    1 BED
    $3,165+
    2 BEDS
    $3,606+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,320 - $6,586
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,458 - $4,475

    Atlantic Station

    355 Atlantic St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 252-4669
  30. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,771+
    1 BED
    $3,043+
    2 BEDS
    $4,112+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,633 - $9,107
    Required Monthly Fees$138
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,771 - $5,331

    Atlantic Station West

    405 Atlantic St, Stamford, CT 06901
    (475) 252-4611
  31. Building Photo - Everly Darien
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,724+
    2 BEDS
    $5,820+
    3 BEDS
    $7,863+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,495 - $7,634
    Required Monthly Fees$229
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,724 - $7,863

    Everly Darien

    137 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820
  32. Building Photo - 180 Glenbrook Rd
    4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS
    $5,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$5,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    180 Glenbrook Rd Unit 55

    180 Glenbrook Rd, Stamford, CT 06902
  33. Building Photo - 25 Forest St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    25 Forest St Unit 7G

    25 Forest St, Stamford, CT 06901
  34. Building Photo - HIGHGROVE
    3 BEDS
    $14,650
    Plus Fees

    HIGHGROVE

    70 Forest St, Stamford, CT 06901

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Stamford at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,753
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Stamford
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Stamford

Stamford, CT Apartments for Rent

Stamford is Connecticut's second-most populous city and serves as the largest financial district in the New York metropolitan region outside Manhattan, hosting eight Fortune 500 companies. Those looking for apartments for rent in Stamford will find a thriving rental market with options ranging from modern high-rise communities downtown to waterfront properties along Long Island Sound, offering convenient access to both big-city amenities and coastal New England charm.